Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «

Plating is replica watches uk a process technique used to replica watches protect metal from corrosion by applying a protective coating to the replica watches online metal. It also helps to prevent corrosion of the material due to moisture and ensures perfect long-term operation of the part. Electroplating Electrochemically plating a metal on another layer of metal. For example, splints and motherboards will be rhodium-plated. In addition, plating can also be used to change the color of the rolex replica dial.

Prisoners of War

The following list has been compiled from NARA punch card records by:
Lt. Col. Bruce Carson, USAF (ret)



NAME RANK NUMBER DATE CAMP
AKINS JAMES J 2nd Lt 0-703588 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ALLEN LLOYD W S/Sgt 36475360 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ALSTON ANTHONY A 2nd Lt 0-703680 24 5 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
ALTHOUSE JAMES G 2nd Lt O1284077 31 5 1944 Tsumori POW Camp, Osaka Honshu 34-135; Or Unstated camp, Roumania 45-21
AMSTER LOUIS 2nd Lt 0-688896 24 6 1944 Tsumori POW Camp, Osaka Honshu 34-135; Or Unstated camp, Roumania 45-21
ANDERSEN HOWARD L 1st Lt 0-679014 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ANDERSON EARL G JR 2nd Lt 0-745853 13 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ANDERSON THOMAS E 2nd Lt 0-780200 29 12 1944
ARCAND JEAN R Sgt 11101497 25 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ARMSTRONG GARLAND L S/Sgt 36739550 3 7 1944 Unstated camp, Bucharest Roumania 45-21
AUBIN ALBERT E 1st Lt 0-798723 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
AVERY EUGENE E JR Sgt 31253107 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BAHTI LENUS A 2nd Lt 0-691468 24 4 1944
BAKER BERT O 2nd Lt 0-684228 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BAKER MILTON C 2nd Lt 0-682762 24 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
BANNER ALEXANDER S/Sgt 12154618 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BARNEY KENNETH D 2nd Lt 0-701997 31 5 1944
BARRETT JOHN F 2nd Lt 0-690907 31 5 1944
BARTHELMY RAYMOND E 1st Lt 0-674105 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
BATEMAN THOMAS A S/Sgt 14203038 11 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
BEATTY DAVID A 1st Lt 0-704552 4 9 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
BECK FRED G Sgt 36297071 29 4 1944 Undefined Code
BECKER CHARLES E Cpl 37459931 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BEENE REX 2nd Lt 0-680157 5 4 1944
BEESLEY STRATTON W Sgt 18066535 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BEGUSH THOMAS C 2nd Lt 0-697532 26 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
BELL EDWARD W 2nd Lt 0-747567 24 4 1944
BELL WILLIAM E Sgt 14020582 24 4 1944
BENJAMIN SIDNEY D S/Sgt 12199584 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BENNETT ROBERT W Sgt 35900809 11 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
BERLY ROBERT H JR 2nd Lt 0-825545 11 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
BERNSTEIN JERROLD S Sgt 16137954 24 4 1944
BESHORE ROBERT E T/Sgt 13094566 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BLACKWELL WESLEY V T/Sgt 14044278 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BLISS EUGENE W S/Sgt 19103162 7 4 1944 Undefined Code
BLOOM DONALD P 1st Lt 0-732700 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BOOKER RODNEY L S/Sgt 13062802 24 5 1944 Undefined Code
BOOTH WILLIAM J S/Sgt 34205040 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BOOZ EDWIN D S/Sgt 33381168 2 4 1944
BOREN EARL E JR S/Sgt 34395963 5 4 1944
BORGERS JOHN J S/Sgt 32608889 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BOWIE PATRICK Sgt 32862112 11 12 1944
BOYLE GLEN E 2nd Lt 0-690621 24 4 1944
BRANNON RICHARD E 2nd Lt 0-752311 5 4 1944
BRAZZLE WILLIAM S/Sgt 14162015 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BRECKENFELD W P 1st Lt 0-827591 12 3 1945
BRENEMAN ROBERT A S/Sgt 17071400 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BRIGGS JOHN H JR S/Sgt 38294170 16 4 1944
BRIGHT ARTHUR C S/Sgt 33657756 29 12 1944
BRISTOL WILLIAM R S/Sgt 16143979 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BROWN WILLIAM C T/Sgt 35451337 25 2 1944
BRUNER TOMMY F 2nd Lt 0-684262 30 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
BURGIN FRED L S/Sgt 34436509 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
BYRD JOHN P Sgt 33580265 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
CAMARA JOSEPH A S/Sgt 11116386 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CAMPBELL F B JR 2nd Lt 0-822926 31 1 1945
CARDER JAMES S/Sgt 37473377 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CARLSON SIDNEY E 2nd Lt 0-703025 19 7 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
CARROLL O V JR Sgt 38395855 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
CASSIDY WILLIAM L Sgt 17071948 24 6 1944
CASSON ROBERT A Sgt 32805271 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CHAIN I L C Sgt 34155718 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
CHAMBERS DAVID R Sgt 36814073 3 7 1944
CHAMPAGNE ALCIDE J S/Sgt 31211173 25 2 1944 Dulag Luft Frankfurt, Germany - Luft VI Hydekrug, East Prussia - Luft IV Grosstychow, Poland - Death March (600+ miles) to Bittefield, Germany
CHATHAM WILLIAM L 2nd Lt 0-699543 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CHEESMAN ROBERT E 2nd Lt 0-695037 5 4 1944
CHRESTIA AUGUST A 2nd Lt 0-690185 24 5 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
CHRISTOPHERSON J R Sgt 36871338 25 2 1945
CICH EVERETT R S/Sgt 16056871 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
CILESTIO LAWRENCE Cpl 33788845 12 3 1945 Langfwasser at Nurnburg and Stalag 7a at Moosburg
CLANCY WILLIAM A 2nd Lt 0-816426 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CLAPPROOD EDWARD L S/Sgt 31149526 5 4 1944
CLATTERBUCK DREXEL W S/Sgt 35591399 31 5 1944
CLAVERIE LEON M S/Sgt 39035056 3 7 1944
CLAY ROBERT J 2nd Lt 0-1703116 16 4 1944
CLINE FLOYD W S/Sgt 17069117 31 5 1944
CLUNE CARMEL R S/Sgt 14121883 24 5 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
COBBLEDICK HARRY D Sgt 19075708 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
COLLINS FREDERICK H Sgt 31279944 24 6 1944
COLLINS JOSEPH G 2nd Lt 0-709294 16 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CONDEELIS GEORGE T Sgt 33603266 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CONKLE RICHARD L S/Sgt 33541885 17 10 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
COOK HAROLD E JR 2nd Lt 0-759795 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
COOKE HAROLD L 2nd Lt 0-681523 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
COOPER EDGAR T/Sgt 32554059 13 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
CORRELL STANLEY J Sgt 16102743 19 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
COUSINS ROY L 1st Lt 0-806804 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
COWGILL WINFIELD P 2nd Lt 0-814255 5 4 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
COX JAMES P S/Sgt 14123981 24 6 1944
CROWNS ARTHUR J JR 2nd Lt 0-691615 2 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
CUBBINS WILLIAM R 2nd Lt 0-750347 3 7 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
CUGINI LAWRENCE H S/Sgt 11069220 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
CULVER ROBERT B JR S/Sgt 18169319 24 4 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
CURRAN ROBERT T Sgt 15095806 24 6 1944
DANIELSON CARL G S/Sgt 18161336 24 6 1944
DARR MILLARD G S/Sgt 33720977 10 8 1944
DAVIS FRANK M T/Sgt 14040647 3 7 1944
DAVIS ROBERT A T/Sgt 12189201 17 10 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
DAY CLAUDE D Sgt 35269524 22 2 1944 Stalag 2B Hammerstein (99 work camps in vicinity of Koslin & Stolp) West Prussia 53-17
DEAL HERMAN A S/Sgt 14140705 29 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
DEARY WILLIAM M JR Sgt 36887775 11 12 1944 Stalag 3A and work camps (Also Oflag 3-6) Luckenwalde (was originally interrogation center) Brandenburg, Prussia 52-13
DELLARIO MICHAEL S/Sgt 32374098 5 4 1944
DENNIS DANIEL H JR 2nd Lt 0-824320 29 12 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
DESSLER HARMOND M 2nd Lt 0-690023 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
DIER ALEX 2nd Lt 0-694348 25 4 1944 Stalag 317 or (18C) Markt, Pongau (St. Johann) Salzburg, Austria 47-13
DIMAGGIO JOHN J Sgt 12215199 24 4 1944
DITTMANN CHRISTIAN Sgt 32769385 30 5 1944
DIVINEY JOHN F T/Sgt 13044779 31 5 1944
DOMORACKI JOHN C Sgt 15323567 5 4 1944
DOUGHERTY PAUL E 2nd Lt 0-2069971 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
DOWSE HOWARD A S/Sgt 31266419 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
DOYLE MARVIN W Cpl 33636258 6 11 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
DRAKE BENJAMIN 2nd Lt 0-676446 17 10 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
DRURY PAUL R S/Sgt 33244809 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
DUNN JACKSON F 2nd Lt 0-698182 31 5 1944
DUNN JOE W T/Sgt 14185626 5 4 1944
DURANT DONALD A S/Sgt 12207755 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
DYJOR FRANK J S/Sgt 16061769 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ENGLE CHARLES D S/Sgt 35623108 30 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ENSTON HARRY V S/Sgt 33558010 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ERICKSON HENRY N Sgt 39611815 22 2 1944 Stalag 2B Hammerstein (99 work camps in vicinity of Koslin & Stolp) West Prussia 53-17
ERVIN DOANE D S/Sgt 39621353 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
EVANS BUFORD B Cpl 38518714 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
EZELL STANLEY W T/Sgt 19169640 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
FARINA SILVIO P JR T/Sgt 11116867 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
FARREN CHARLES A 2nd Lt 0-694869 19 3 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
FASOLAS CHARLES E S/Sgt 33286674 5 4 1944 Camp #364, Unstated, Roumania 46-26
FELD MONROE H Sgt 11021209 12 3 1945
FELDER HAROLD A 2nd Lt 0-690070 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FERGUSON W C SR S/Sgt 38267428 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
FEUER MELVIN S/Sgt 15354263 29 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
FIELDS ERSKINE L Sgt 34806875 13 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
FIFE JAMES Sgt 11113696 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
FILI WILLIAM J S/Sgt 13151977 24 4 1944
FINKELSTEIN ZELIG F/O T&124372 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FITZ ELWOOD A 2nd Lt 0-817648 10 8 1944
FLANNERY JOHN E F 2nd Lt O1551616 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FLORCZAK WALTER S Sgt 32777313 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FORD GEORGE H S/Sgt 12204368 24 3 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
FORD WILLIAM J S/Sgt 17088141 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FOSTER HARRY L JR 2nd Lt 0-690944 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FOSTER JOHN G S/Sgt 39121479 24 4 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
FOX ROGER M 2nd Lt 0-696354 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
FRANCIS HAROLD L S/Sgt 32580104 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FREISLINGER ROBERT S/Sgt 16136346 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FREITAG ROBERT B 2nd Lt 0-695363 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
FREITAS HENRY J 2nd Lt 0-770999 7 10 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
FRICK RAYMOND A 2nd Lt 0-810129 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
FRINK EUGENE F 2nd Lt 0-696356 26 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
FULLER RAY R 2nd Lt 0-2057602 22 3 1945
FULMER JOEL A JR 2nd Lt 0-700000 24 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GALLAGHER JOSEPH P 2nd Lt 0-684860 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GALVAO MANUEL J Cpl 31060753 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GAMACHE HAROLD J T/Sgt 16143427 16 4 1944
GAMBLE JAMES W S/Sgt 32454475 24 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
GATEWOOD VERNON L 2nd Lt 0-717885 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GAVIN JOSEPH F 2nd Lt 0-748123 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
GEE EDWIN L Sgt 39206127 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GEIGER DUDLEY J Cpl 37557032 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
GENTILE FRANK S/Sgt 32624030 25 2 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
GEORGE WALDEMAR C 2nd Lt 0-691888 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GERNAND ROBERT H 1st Lt 0-799755 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
GIFFORD RICHARD U Sgt 15332152 25 2 1945
GILLESPIE BERNARD J 1st Lt 0-749226 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
GIRAUDO JOHN C 1st Lt 0-739765 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
GLOECKNER ERNEST V 2nd Lt 0-709473 24 6 1944
GOODSON ROGER W S/Sgt 34385543 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GOODWIN JAMES W Sgt 39694844 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GORDON RICHARD O Sgt 31257623 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
GOREE JOSEPH T Sgt 18199709 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GREEN JOHN M Sgt 32712203 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GREER JAMES J Sgt 38284583 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GRIFFIN THOMAS P 2nd Lt 0-672803 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
GROGAN JOHN G Sgt 34771529 17 8 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
GRZYWA EDWIN F S/Sgt 32831531 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
GULDBERG DONALD G 2nd Lt 0-693037 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HAGENSON EUGENE F 2nd Lt 0-682028 5 4 1944
HALE EDMOND C 2nd Lt 0-752617 16 4 1944
HALEY WILLIAM L Sgt 15338398 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HALL BEN C S/Sgt 13042346 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HALL HAROLD G S/Sgt 31139375 28 2 1945 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
HALL LOUIS C S/Sgt 37283442 16 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HALSTEAD WALTER S S/Sgt 14165414 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
HAMRIC ERNEST R Sgt 13023350 0 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HANEY RANDOLPH F S/Sgt 13120901 24 4 1944
HANKINS IRWIN M Sgt 37413752 31 5 1944
HANSEN ROY B T/Sgt 16006893 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HANSON BRUCE P Sgt 19124578 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HARN HUGH L 2nd Lt 0-702273 24 4 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
HARPER KENNETH R Sgt 37469470 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HARRIS WILLIAM E JR S/Sgt 14119305 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HARVEY WILLIAM H 2nd Lt 0-694767 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HAZARA MICHAEL JR Sgt 13053280 2 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
HEILER GEORGE W Pfc 33471591 30 11 1944 Stalag 12A to 9B Limburg An Der Lahn Hessen-Nassau, Prussia 50-08
HENCHMAN JOSEPH F 2nd Lt 0-689965 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HENRY ROBERT G 2nd Lt 0-2058804 29 12 1944
HERNANDEZ ELIAS Sgt 38436276 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HICKEY EDWARD S T/Sgt 32423058 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HICKMAN JAMES W 2nd Lt 0-537678 13 9 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
HINTLIAN HARRY S 2nd Lt 0-2001582 31 1 1945
HOFFMAN FRANCIS R Sgt 37348261 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HOGAN ROBERT S 2nd Lt 0-825873 19 1 1945 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
HOLMES JAMES V S/Sgt 18098355 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HOUGHTON HAROLD J F/O T-122632 22 2 1944 Oflag 64 or 21B Schubin (Moved to Usedom) Poland, Altburgund 53-17
HOUSTON HARVEY R Sgt 32848375 29 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
HOUSTON JAMES L Private 19113071 26 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HOWARD EDGAR F T/Sgt 37382672 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HRNCHAR DANIEL Sgt 35065999 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HUBBELL CLYDE T/Sgt 32079759 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HUISH ALFRED L JR S/Sgt 19106463 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
HUTCHINSON A C JR 2nd Lt 0-2060876 29 12 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
INGRAM JOHN W Sgt 14132504 24 6 1944
ISAAK ANDREW 2nd Lt 0-695501 24 5 1944 Undefined Code
ISH JAMES S JR T/Sgt 39387260 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
JAMES IVEN C 2nd Lt 0-693988 27 7 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
JARMOLOVICH VICTOR J 1st Lt 0-706877 23 8 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
JEFFERSON HAROLD D Captain 0-430702 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
JENSEN ROLAND T H T/Sgt 37441490 5 4 1944
JOHN ERNEST F 1st Lt 0-681426 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
JOHNSON VIRGIL O 2nd Lt 0-717595 26 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
JOSEPHSON HARLAND Sgt 37562240 30 5 1944 Undefined Code
KAHN LESSING A 1st Lt 0-563459 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
KANDARIAN HARRY A S/Sgt 39236900 22 2 1944 Stalag 17A Kaisersteinbruck Bei Bruck Austria 48-16
KANE JOHN E 2nd Lt 0-822990 16 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
KARABAIC JOHN G 2nd Lt 0-706885 26 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
KAVICH AUBREY V Sgt 35695155 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
KEARNS IRELAND R 2nd Lt 0-715389 6 11 1944
KEESLING WALTER R 2nd Lt 0-684343 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
KEEVERT LAVERNE S/Sgt 35527757 5 4 1944 Tsumori POW Camp, Osaka Honshu 34-135; Or Unstated camp, Roumania 45-21
KELLY FRANK B 2nd Lt 0-738929 2 4 1944
KEMP FRED B S/Sgt 34720470 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
KENYON ADELBERT W S/Sgt 39118709 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
KIEFFER JOHN E S/Sgt 39574765 23 8 1944 Undefined Code
KIMBRELL JACK H Sgt 34652205 29 12 1944
KING OLIVER H 2nd Lt 0-698891 3 7 1944
KIRKLAND NORMAN J S/Sgt 17076571 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
KISHMAN DONALD J Sgt 35228966 25 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
KITSON FRANCIS 2nd Lt 0-680455 5 4 1944
KITTELSON LLOYD K T/Sgt 39680056 5 4 1944
KLINSHAW BENEDICT L S/Sgt 32582036 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
KNUCKLES JAMES D Sgt 34776302 24 6 1944
KOEGEL PETER C 2nd Lt 0-818166 16 6 1944 Undefined Code
KOSAK ANTHONY J S/Sgt 31211476 29 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
KOURVELAS CHARLES P Sgt 34503266 24 4 1944
KRAUS PHILIP 2nd Lt 0-677779 22 2 1944
KRZEMINSKI JOHN J Sgt 31286865 24 6 1944
LABETTI CARMINE J Sgt 32991137 25 2 1945
LAMB HARRY L 2nd Lt 0-690669 4 4 1944
LANTEIGNE ALPHONSE J T/Sgt 31188207 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
LATTIMER ALBERT V Sgt 11106283 20 5 1944
LAUGHLIN WILLIAM M 2nd Lt 0-693335 24 4 1944
LAWLEY GEORGE B 2nd Lt 0-829377 31 1 1945
LAWSON JOHN D 2nd Lt 0-814349 24 5 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
LAWSON MAYNARD J Sgt 15064826 23 2 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
LEE PAUL E 2nd Lt 0-700480 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
LEHMAN CHARLES P 1st Lt 0-659566 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
LEVENSON ROBERT N F/O T-131150 16 2 1945 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
LEVIN SIDNEY J Sgt 32388019 16 4 1944
LEVINSON LAWRENCE 2nd Lt 0-1703118 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
LIBERIO FRANK S/Sgt 32549582 24 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
LIEBL HOWARD C 2nd Lt 0-713198 3 7 1944
LINDSAY BRUCE C 2nd Lt 0-749649 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
LINDSAY JOHN L S/Sgt 36480045 24 5 1944 Undefined Code
LINNER HAROLD L Sgt 37485187 20 7 1944
LOMBARDI JAMES C 1st Lt 0-690125 31 5 1944
LOONEY TEMPLE O F/O T-123713 31 5 1944
LORD PAUL A Sgt 37516403 26 6 1944 Undefined Code
LUDWIG ROBERT E S/Sgt 33356052 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
LUNN RAYMOND W S/Sgt 31378740 28 2 1945 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
LYNCH FRANK W S/Sgt 35600622 3 7 1944
LYONS FRANCIS J S/Sgt 12191121 24 5 1944 Undefined Code
MAC DONALD BERTELL A 2nd Lt 0-689619 16 4 1944
MAC QUEEN HENRY C Captain 0-364961 24 6 1944
MADDUX HOBERT R 2nd Lt 0-1703124 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MADERA AURELIO S/Sgt 39269826 31 5 1944
MAINARD ARTHUR H S/Sgt 37 97683 22 2 1944 Stalag 2B Hammerstein (99 work camps in vicinity of Koslin & Stolp) West Prussia 53-17
MAJOR ROBERT R Sgt 31267770 31 5 1944
MALAWSKY IRVING B S/Sgt 36738921 16 6 1944 Undefined Code
MALJANIAN GEORGE K 2nd Lt 0-777489 6 11 1944
MANAK JOHN T/Sgt 36328772 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MARALLO JOSEPH J T/Sgt 32633197 17 10 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MARSDEN ROBERT B 2nd Lt 0-698024 12 4 1944 Undefined Code
MARTIN DAVID J JR T/Sgt 13079762 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MATHIS ZELFORD D S/Sgt 34425502 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MATTERA RALPH A S/Sgt 31386130 23 8 1944 Undefined Code
MATUSAVICH JOSEPH P Cpl 36754822 6 11 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MAYER HENRY A S/Sgt 18135724 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MAYS JAMES H Sgt 14131438 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MC CLAIN DANIEL W 1st Lt 0-691907 4 9 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MC CLELLAN LUCIUS W S/Sgt 34407691 25 2 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
MC CLURE BARNEY H 1st Lt 0-464350 9 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
MC CUMSEY LOUIS M 1st Lt 0-818711 29 12 1944
MC GREGOR ROBERT A 2nd Lt 0-689979 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MC LEMORE GEORGE L Sgt 38392380 29 12 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
MC NULTY IRVING B 2nd Lt 0-708307 9 6 1944 Undefined Code
MC VAY ROBERT J JR Cpl 33672652 6 11 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MEESE JOHN C T/Sgt 36331894 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MERRITT EARL L S/Sgt 39035077 29 5 1944
MIELKE WALLACE J Sgt 37566099 30 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MILLER ARMOND E S/Sgt 12190952 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MILLER WARREN K 2nd Lt 0-690857 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MILLSPAUGH ALVIN G 2nd Lt 0-773193 6 11 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MITCHELL JOHN L 2nd Lt 0-690682 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MITCHELL ROCCO J S/Sgt 13100323 14 2 1944 Stalag 13C Hammelburg Om Main Bavaria 50-10
MOLENDA EDWARD W S/Sgt 35579635 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MOLITOR CHARLES A 2nd Lt 0-685088 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MONTGOMERY JACK M 2nd Lt 0-751922 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MOODY EVERETT O JR S/Sgt 18168314 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MOORE DEAN J S/Sgt 37473029 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
MORRIS ROBERT P S/Sgt 38411790 24 5 1944
MORRISON HERBERT K 2nd Lt 0-684381 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MORRISON WILLIAM D F/O T&061557 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MOUTH JAMES H 2nd Lt 0-2060832 6 11 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
MURPHY WALTER A 2nd Lt 0-818195 24 6 1944
MURRAY GEORGE W JR 2nd Lt 0-748019 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MURRAY JAMES T Major 0-420626 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
MURRAY KEVIN R Sgt 11096159 29 12 1944
MYERS ROBERT R Sgt 15195304 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
NEARY ROBERT P Sgt 33489300 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
NEWTON THELBERT L Sgt 37527437 3 7 1944
NICHOLAS WILLIAM W 1st Lt 0-704044 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
NUTT ROBERT W 2nd Lt 0-689337 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
ODOM JOSEPH R S/Sgt 34823139 13 9 1944
OPENSHAW MELVIN L S/Sgt 39551615 5 4 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
ORRIS WILLIAM L Major 0-399548 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
OSBORNE LLOYD O 2nd Lt 0-694019 9 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
OSCHMAN WILLIAM B S/Sgt 33186644 2 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
OSULLIVAN JEREMIAH P 1st Lt 0-827717 25 2 1945
PACE HAROLD L S/Sgt 37436491 2 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
PALMER WILLIAM R S/Sgt 39556655 4 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PARSON KARL H S/Sgt 18082291 27 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PASCHAL WILLIS A Cpl 17175348 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PATERSON DAVID 2nd Lt 0-678915 13 9 1944 Undefined Code
PEARCE ROLLAND G Sgt 35561035 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PEARSON CHARLES B JR Sgt 34503885 25 2 1945
PETTRY CHARLES A Cpl 35656781 19 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PFAFFINGER RICHARD C S/Sgt 37546665 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
PHILLIPS HAROLD C 2nd Lt 0-690973 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
PINARDI RICHARD J Cpl 31308740 17 10 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
PIPPINS RALPH L T/Sgt 14099802 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
POFFINBERGER RALPH L Sgt 37232244 31 5 1944
POGGI ANDREW 2nd Lt O1703120 13 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
PONDER HOLLY G 2nd Lt 0-677867       Oflag 9A/H, Spongenberg-Kassel, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia 51-09
POORE ROBERT W 2nd Lt 0-691289 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
POPIEL ALEXANDER J T/Sgt 11130468 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PREIHS RUSSELL H S/Sgt 16143400 5 4 1944
PRENTICE LOUIS H 2nd Lt 0-809635 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
PRUVENOK MICHAEL G Cpl 35148075 6 11 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
PURCELL RICHARD A Sgt 35477212 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
PYLE ROBERT L Sgt 33079846 29 12 1944
RABE WILLARD A T/Sgt 18190535 5 4 1944
RAFFERTY EDWARD 2nd Lt 0-815552 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RAMUS ADOLPH E JR Sgt 32716444 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RAYMOND IVAN W Sgt 33704703 17 10 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
REAGAN MIKE F/O T-127981 29 12 1944
REARICK HARRY R 1st Lt 0-700767 13 9 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
REBELLO WALTER V Cpl 20155281 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
REED HARRY F JR 2nd Lt 0-761830 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
REICHERTS CLARENCE W 1st Lt 0-660079 29 12 1944
REIS WILLIAM J JR 2nd Lt 0-2058546 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RENO WILLIAM E JR 1st Lt 0-737650 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RESNIK BENTON J S/Sgt 13077830 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
RICK ROBERT Cpl 16117890 7 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
RICKEY RALPH R 1st Lt 0-684813 5 4 1944
RIEBACK ROBERT H 2nd Lt 0-698146 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RILEY JAMES B JR Pfc 14064202 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
RINDOSH JOHN E Cpl 13172548 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RINSCHLER ROBERT F 2nd Lt 0-825286 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ROBERTS CHARLES L S/Sgt 6833058 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ROBERTS EDWARD C JR 2nd Lt 0-690718 5 4 1944 Tsumori POW Camp, Osaka Honshu 34-135; Or Unstated camp, Roumania 45-21
ROBERTS JOHN R Sgt 11140880 28 2 1945 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
ROBINSON FLOYD I Captain 0-024769 24 6 1944
RODGERS JAMES W JR S/Sgt 38397892 4 5 1944 Stalag 12A to 9B Limburg An Der Lahn Hessen-Nassau, Prussia 50-08
ROSENBAND LEON J Cpl 12176830 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ROSS BERNARD E 2nd Lt 0-698780 2 4 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
ROSSMAN WILLIAM J S/Sgt 36296586 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ROSSNEY JAMES E Sgt 42020674 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ROTENBERG KENNETH N Sgt 17114761 11 12 1944
ROVEN JOHN R S/Sgt 33306544 24 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
ROY JOSEPH R O S/Sgt 11115465 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
RUDY WILLIAM B 2nd Lt 0-718427 17 8 1944 Stalag 18A Wolfsberg Carinthia, Austria 46-15
RUHGE ROY J F/O T&124455 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
RYAN WILLIAM J Sgt 32741092 24 4 1944 Sub-Lagarule Timis, Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21; Or Largarule Prizoiniero #2, 13,14, 18 Timisul de Jos, Roumania 45-21
RYCZEK JOHN J 2nd Lt 0-809732 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
RZATKOWSKI FRANCIS S F/O T-000360 25 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SALSBURY JAMES W JR 1st Lt 0-736031 7 10 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SAMMS MARSHALL N 2nd Lt 0-696152 24 6 1944
SAMSA LOUIS J JR 1st Lt 0-661134 23 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SANDERSON EDWARD L Sgt 16119157 31 5 1944
SANTOMANGO ANTHONY F/O T-121810 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SARTORI B J JR Sgt 33669711 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SCAVETTA ROCCO J Sgt 32078996 29 4 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
SCEBBI RICHARD F Sgt 35532244 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SCHAEFFER GERALD L 2nd Lt 0-693411 31 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SCHERER JOHN P 2nd Lt 0-694803 31 5 1944
SCHMELTZ JOSEPH V Cpl 17169257 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SCHMIDT MILES P Sgt 33235727 5 4 1944
SCHMIDT WILLIAM C JR 2nd Lt 0-817540 24 3 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SCHOEFFLER ROBERT A 2nd Lt 0-814985 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SCHUSTER LEO J 2nd Lt 0-690830 19 3 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SCHWAB EDWARD T JR Sgt 15320407 24 6 1944
SCHWEITZER HERMAN A Sgt 33613190 13 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SCOCOS JOHN G 2nd Lt 0-685034 24 5 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
SCOTT LEONARD B JR 1st Lt 0-684904 13 6 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
SCUDDER RALPH C JR S/Sgt 32716402 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SEBASTIAN WALTER J 2nd Lt 0-691298 12 4 1944 Undefined Code
SEIDLER JAMES E 2nd Lt 0-684200 24 5 1944 Stalag 9C Bad Sulza Saxe-Weimar 51-11
SHAFER CHARLES A T/Sgt 15054188 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SHEBEST JOSEPH E 2nd Lt 0-815979 12 4 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
SHRUM WYMOND D Sgt 17086749 29 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SHULL ERNEST R 2nd Lt 0-708137 26 6 1944 Stalag 13D Nuremburg (Oflag 73) Bavaria 49-11
SHULTZ RALPH D 2nd Lt 0-690494 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SIGNS WILLIAM J T/Sgt 35347128 5 4 1944
SIMLER HERMAN J 2nd Lt 0-810236 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SINILA ALEXANDER 2nd Lt 0-691001 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SITES JACK M Private 37516234 26 7 1944 Stalag 12A to 9B Limburg An Der Lahn Hessen-Nassau, Prussia 50-08
SLINKARD ALBERT S/Sgt 39259671 29 4 1944 Undefined Code
SMALL HARMON L M/Sgt 18037795 13 6 1944 Undefined Code
SMICK BRYANT L 1st Lt 0-740966 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SMIRNOFF IRVING F/O T-129881 29 12 1944
SMITH ARLINGTON B S/Sgt 39325900 26 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SMITH ARTHUR L 2nd Lt 0-814999 31 5 1944
SMITH CHARLES D 2nd Lt 0-2060121 25 2 1945
SMITH CLAIR C Sgt 33573737 31 5 1944
SMITH GEORGE C 2nd Lt 0-2056301 11 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
SMITH HOMER W 2nd Lt 0-755445 13 6 1944 Undefined Code
SMITH JOHN R 2nd Lt 0-685308 13 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SMITH LAWRENCE J 2nd Lt 0-809749 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SMITH LLOYD T S/Sgt 12136743 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
SMITH ORRIN R 2nd Lt 0-703117 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
SMITH TOM K Cpl 31417169 29 12 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
SNAITH WILLIAM G Lt. Colonel 0-399635 15 7 1944
SORENSON RAYMOND L E Cpl 37678153 19 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
STANLEY THEODORE A Captain 0-433599 24 4 1944
STAPLES SETH P Cpl 13178569 19 7 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
STEVENSON RALPH S S/Sgt 15320018 13 6 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
STOWE MURRAY G 1st Lt 0-770832 12 3 1945
STRAUTMAN RAYMOND H S/Sgt 16034427 25 4 1944 Stalag 317 or (18C) Markt, Pongau (St. Johann) Salzburg, Austria 47-13
STRICKLIN WILLIAM H S/Sgt 34426662 24 5 1944 Undefined Code
SWIFT ORIN D T/Sgt 19203126 16 4 1944
SWINEHART CHARLES M 1st Lt 0-686509 23 8 1944 Undefined Code
SYDNEY ABBOTT 1st Lt 0-738746 26 7 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
TANEM VERNON P Sgt 39548868 24 6 1944
TARR GEORGE A S/Sgt 15340932 10 9 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
TAVERNA JOSEPH A S/Sgt 32767926 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
TAYLOR JOHN Sgt 35044827 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
THOMAS JOHN E 2nd Lt 0-822140 10 9 1944 Stalag 7A Moosburg Bavaria 48-12 (Work Camps 3324-46 Krumbachstrasse 48011, Work Camp 3368 Munich 48-11)
THOMPSON GORDON J Sgt 17142902 29 12 1944
TIPTON VERNON J 2nd Lt 0-688615 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
TOND GEORGE E S/Sgt 15131965 10 8 1944
TORRE LOUIS J Sgt 33777144 11 12 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
TUBBS JOSEPH F 2nd Lt 0-690836 24 3 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
TURNER EVERETT S/Sgt 15333609 29 12 1944
URECH HENRY C S/Sgt 38239212 23 2 1944 Stalag 9C Bad Sulza Saxe-Weimar 51-11
VALLEE WILLIAM R S/Sgt 20262514 24 6 1944 Stalag 2B Hammerstein (99 work camps in vicinity of Koslin & Stolp) West Prussia 53-17
VAN DEUSEN DONALD T/Sgt 12203261 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
VAN RODEN RICHARD J T/Sgt 13154662 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
VANDER&KOOI JAMES S/Sgt 37434383 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
VASQUEZ LUIS A S/Sgt 39268416 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
VERBITSKI JOHN J S/Sgt 6890592 2 4 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
VLASS HAROLD C JR T/Sgt 11114271 29 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
VOTOE THEODORE J Cpl 31319429 24 1 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
WALCH FRED L S/Sgt 39187254 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
WALLACE GORDON R Sgt 39411951 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WALRATH IRVIN E 2nd Lt 0-742803 3 7 1944
WALSH DAVID J Sgt 33457194 24 6 1944
WASCHAK JOHN Sgt 33675548 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WASSERMAN BERNARD 1st Lt 0-809780 13 6 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
WATERMAN DAVID 2nd Lt 0-690512 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WATKINS EUGENE L S/Sgt 33559123 9 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
WELTY RAYMOND F S/Sgt 33302575 25 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WESTON FRANK H 2nd Lt 0-707465 24 6 1944
WESTON FRANK H 2nd Lt 0-707465 24 6 1944
WESTON FRANK H 2nd Lt 0-707465 24 6 1944
WETZEL FRANK L 2nd Lt 0-696292 29 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WHITE DONALD L 1st Lt 0-564607 12 3 1945
WHITE NED C 2nd Lt 0-692982 16 4 1944
WILK LAJUNE F 1st Lt 0-661161 22 2 1944 Stalag 2B Hammerstein (99 work camps in vicinity of Koslin & Stolp) West Prussia 53-17
WILKERSON CHARLES L S/Sgt 14069129 8 4 1945
WILLIAMS ERNEST E Sgt 14149619 2 4 1944 Stalag 17B Braunau Gneikendorf Near Krems Austria 48-15
WILLIAMS PAUL R 1st Lt 0-750906 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WILLIAMSON MERVYN W 2nd Lt 0-703674 24 4 1944
WILSON DONALD E T/Sgt 6919134 28 4 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WINNER EUGENE M T/Sgt 20725631 25 2 1945
WITHEROW CLARENCE D Sgt 33244127       Germany
WITTBRODT GEORGE E Sgt 36593929 24 5 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
WOJCOSKI EDWARD A 2nd Lt 0-809793 14 2 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
WOLFE EUGENE R Cpl 36762755 29 12 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
WOOD ADAM E S/Sgt 15338627 22 2 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
WOOD WILLIAM Y S/Sgt 34353824 25 2 1945
WOODSON ORA D Sgt 37606457 13 6 1944 Stalag Luft 4 Gross-Tychow (formerly Heydekrug) Pomerania, Prussia (moved to Wobbelin Bei Ludwigslust) (To Usedom Bei Savenmunde) 54-16
YANCEY WALLACE D 2nd Lt 0-708990 16 6 1944 Undefined Code
YARBROUGH RALPH T Sgt 14105595 29 12 1944
YOUNGS WALTER V Sgt 36822042 11 12 1944 Stalag Luft 1 Barth-Vogelsang Prussia 54-12
ZAGLIFA JOHN G Sgt 36624827 29 12 1944 Dulag Luft Grosstychow Dulag 12
ZELENETZ CHESTER S/Sgt 12208979 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11
ZUKOWSKI JOSEPH 1st Lt 0-722909 23 8 1944 Stalag Luft 3 Sagan-Silesia Bavaria (Moved to Nuremberg-Langwasser) 49-11



Other Resources Available:

Stalag Luft I

Stalag Luft III

Stalag Luft IV






If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association