Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «



HEADQUARTERS

721ST BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (H) AAF

Office of the Squadron Commander

APO 520                  US Army

6 Deecember 1944

    SUBJECT:  Roster of Enlisted Personnel.

    TO          :   Awards & Decorations Officer, 450th Bomb Gp. APO 520, U.S. Army.

    1.   Transmitted herewith is the complete roster of enlisted personnel in the 721st Squadron as of 5 April 1944


    RANK

    NAME

    NUMBER

    M/Sgt Carson, Earl S. 34153533
    M/Sgt Domagala, Anthony 32380211
    M/Sgt Doriety, Thurston A. 14041796
    M/Sgt Eggerss, Wilbert J. 37121057
    M/Sgt Gillum, Pual B. 20545049
    M/Sgt Holman, William M. 6251586
    M/Sgt Johncour, Harold C. 33167468
    M/Sgt Loguercio, Francis A. 11087284
    M/Sgt Martin, Eugene 13066441
    M/Sgt Moyer, James W. 13047789
    M/Sgt Moore, James W. 18083464
    M/Sgt Nelson, Edwin E. 35440595
    M/Sgt Witherspoon, Lester J. 6489954
    1st Sgt Cherry, Joseph B., Jr. 33264294
    T/Sgt Ashmore, Clarence L. 18190830
    T/Sgt Baird, Clarence L. 20810317
    T/Sgt Bell, Waymon A. 10158212
    T/Sgt Borneman, Walter U. 33369922
    T/Sgt Cameron, Hugh E. 19028819
    T/Sgt Downtain, James T. 37239896
    T/Sgt Driscoll, James T. 32320799
    T/Sgt Farquhar, Wayne M. 37428355
    T/Sgt Fenner, Arthur B. 12004138
    T/Sgt Genna, Vincent M. 39312415
    T/Sgt Hoffmann, Joseph H. 17001905
    T/Sgt Larkin, Patrick J. 32278592
    T/Sgt Manring, Omri P. 37237060
    T/Sgt Massey, Lester C. 14072481
    T/Sgt Monahan, Robert E. 31135290
    T/Sgt Morgan, Howard W. 14121341
    T/Sgt Murphy, John C. 36708815
    T/Sgt Negus, Carlton, M. 31057129
    T/Sgt Neier, Leo J. 37384382
    T/Sgt Peitz, Herman C. 32394544
    T/Sgt Rohde, Claude H. 39841013
    T/Sgt Shafer, Charles A. 15054188
    T/Sgt Small, Harmon L. 18037795
    T/Sgt Smith, Gordon E. 6547779
    T/Sgt Stock, Benjamin A. 32378224
    T/Sgt Tandy, J. S. 38106818
    S/Sgt Barr, Carl W. 37432582
    S/Sgt Bear, Paul B. 35620040
    S/Sgt Beets, Wallace M. 17175854
    S/Sgt Belgio, Samuel 32624341
    S/Sgt Bodnarik, George 35832301
    S/Sgt Bott, Elmo M., Jr. 18226832
    S/Sgt Bradley, Jesse W. 14077533
    S/Sgt Bristol, William R. 16143979
    S/Sgt Brown, John O. 37437311
    S/Sgt Bulkley, Robert S. 32674281
    S/Sgt Burritt, Charles H. 12130066
    S/Sgt Bury, Joseph R. 12185278
    S/Sgt Carey, Charles H. 17034385
    S/Sgt Chaplin, Daniel C. 11069488
    S/Sgt Clark, John G. 32488177
    S/Sgt Collinge, Frank R. 32626578
    S/Sgt Cox, James E. 39400262
    S/Sgt Darby, Joseph C., Jr. 19148243
    S/Sgt Dennis, Charles D. 33296402
    S/Sgt Dobbs, Dale 18162673
    S/Sgt Flanagan, William N. 11032200
    S/Sgt Ford, William J. 17080141
    S/Sgt Fowler, Roy N. 17090195
    S/Sgt Frank, J. R. 38428302
    S/Sgt Gilmore, Russell E. 36728986
    S/Sgt Goldthwaite, John V. 35724846
    S/Sgt Goodwin, Edward F. 11085588
    S/Sgt Griffin, Claude R. 34256767
    S/Sgt Grossman, Martin H. 13151817
    S/Sgt Hallow, Leslie E. 36618976
    S/Sgt Harker, Herbert L. 15171243
    S/Sgt Hesse, Burt L. 38200256
    S/Sgt Hill, Chester T., Jr. 35517132
    S/Sgt Hinnenkamp, Elmer E. 37243033
    S/Sgt Holloway, Harvey L. 38212398
    S/Sgt Larecy, William E. 18191917
    S/Sgt Madden, James T. 33175599
    S/Sgt Mohler, Robert N. 35367573
    S/Sgt Molenda, Edward W. 35579635
    S/Sgt Nagle, Clifford E. 13091902
    S/Sgt Nelson, Richey E. 18118403
    S/Sgt Nelson, Byron H. 37654183
    S/Sgt Painter, Glenn W. 37408370
    S/Sgt Panos, John G. 32514147
    S/Sgt Peterson, Morrell W. 16009382
    S/Sgt Powell, Harry O., Jr. 33302168
    S/Sgt Powell, Charles M. 34582710
    S/Sgt Rigano, Agatino 32539208
    S/Sgt Risko, Morris T. 33380866
    S/Sgt Runyan, Benjamin F. 35715491
    S/Sgt Sandholm, Maurice H. 37436244
    S/Sgt Santoscoy, Ernest 38214564
    S/Sgt Satterfield, Leon C. 39282973
    S/Sgt Schmidt, Carl H. 19112608
    S/Sgt Schott, Henry 38084693
    S/Sgt Shergold, William W. 12005895
    S/Sgt Sisting, Robert O. 39395947
    S/Sgt Snitehurst, Alvah W. 34406563
    S/Sgt Stephenson, Ralph S. 15320018
    S/Sgt Stose, William F., Jr. 35553573
    S/Sgt Thompson, Tilman J. 36222185
    S/Sgt Tornilli, Thomas R. 32466984
    S/Sgt Valley, David R. 16147357
    S/Sgt Walch, Fred L. 39187854
    S/Sgt Weber, Edward L. 37384815
    S/Sgt Wernett, Charles T. 13027447
    S/Sgt Wingate, Ray H. 15354833
    S/Sgt Youngren, Carl K. 37166786
    Sgt Adams, Harold 13048812
    Sgt Anderson, Norman 39406046
    Sgt Armstrong, Samuel E. 18047625
    Sgt Ball, William 13145784
    Sgt Bales, Warren H. 37502286
    Sgt Barnhardt, Donald A. 15117880
    Sgt Boase, Philias L. 15383095
    Sgt Brischler, Joseph P. 12182668
    Sgt Brooks, Jake E. 20415434
    Sgt Broyles, John R. Jr. 34505119
    Sgt Brunner, Eugene R. 14155839
    Sgt Bush, James H. 37515149
    Sgt Clary, Robert B. 18188797
    Sgt Clarke, Joseph M. 39826582
    Sgt Cox, Rufus O. 20364094
    Sgt Crabtree, Robert B. 34314176
    Sgt Cunnup, Thomas A., Jr. 14178364
    Sgt Curreri, Jerrie 32629955
    Sgt Davis, Martin O. 38231581
    Sgt DeVor, William F. 39272321
    Sgt Dirking, Fred E., Jr. 39127815
    Sgt Dolide, John 32392975
    Sgt Dreisbach, George W. 15072376
    Sgt Durham, Russell 34057968
    Sgt Eckert, George E. 37239462
    Sgt Elliot, John I., Jr. 18150237
    Sgt Everett, Leonard B, Jr. 38435056
    Sgt Farrer, William A. 18208824
    Sgt Faulkner, Kenneth F. 18167921
    Sgt Ferguson, Charles M. 14124663
    Sgt Fisher, Robert C. 16021946
    Sgt Garris, Vern A. 13110264
    Sgt Gearhart, Levin J. 37232468
    Sgt Goldgrabe, Edward B. 32782776
    Sgt Grande, Louis 12157765
    Sgt Grassman, Donald M. 16128332
    Sgt Graves, Orie L. 37230546
    Sgt Gustavson, George H. 16037474
    Sgt Hammock, James C. 14069122
    Sgt Higgins, William F., Jr 38420599
    Sgt Hockenberger, Charles 32844853
    Sgt Hoime, Edwin 37321318
    Sgt Homes, Elmer E. 18150830
    Sgt Hooper, Roy C. 14156372
    Sgt Hortel, John P. 18117342
    Sgt Hutchings, Fitzhugh L. 6292604
    Sgt Isgrigg, Thomas J. 18105172
    Sgt Jones, Hugh N. 15342945
    Sgt Jordan, Robert R., Jr. 17097048
    Sgt Kaasa, Carlyle M. 37435179
    Sgt Kavas, John 35589527
    Sgt Lebert, Vernon L. 37327020
    Sgt Lewis, Richard B. 31239560
    Sgt Lindeland, Thomas R., Jr. 19185464
    Sgt Loden, Quitman R. 14151165
    Sgt Malarik, Stephen 12203110
    Sgt Martinez, Refugio G. 39684204
    Sgt Marshall, Richard D. 35601909
    Sgt McCloskey, Patrick H. 34152338
    Sgt Meurer, Richard G. 12147761
    Sgt Mills, William F. 36530792
    Sgt Morrow, Tony B. 32750878
    Sgt Myers, Kenneth E. 14153937
    Sgt Nix, Marvin H. 38233079
    Sgt Parathiras, Jean 12159660
    Sgt Pennell, Clarence R. 31099068
    Sgt Pharr, J. T. 14161759
    Sgt Phillips, Delton M. 39695413
    Sgt Pinkley, Delbert M. 19014551
    Sgt Potanovic, John W. 39236039
    Sgt Radtke, Ralph A. 35316046
    Sgt Ramos, Victor D. 39560041
    Sgt Rizzo, Joseph J. 16169894
    Sgt Robertson, Sam H. 14160686
    Sgt Rork, Walter V. 35581016
    Sgt Rosati, Romeo P. 32403842
    Sgt Sarynski, Stanley A. 32824118
    Sgt Scerba, Edward J. 35520968
    Sgt Scherick, Sidney S. 32889419
    Sgt Singer, John E. 32671732
    Sgt Smith, Lewis E. 14177320
    Sgt Smith, Robert F. 16169852
    Sgt Smith, John R. 35600404
    Sgt Spencer, Donald R. 31312733
    Sgt Spragins, Charles L. 14156628
    Sgt Stahlhoefer, Harry W. 39693391
    Sgt Stein, Samuel 11091770
    Sgt Stewart, Charles K. 35696253
    Sgt Strange, Rodney 12056350
    Sgt Taulbee, John W. 35423777
    Sgt Taylor, Richard G. 38185492
    Sgt Timmel, Eugene A. 35696528
    Sgt Tolman, Odella 11084369
    Sgt Vassak, John P. 12187811
    Sgt Weishaar, George F. 33377895
    Sgt Welty, Raymond F. 33302575
    Sgt White, Harold P. 35406939
    Sgt Windham, Richard A. 34477355
    Sgt Wolfman, Melvin S. 12124367
    Sgt Wolcott, Harvey R. 19070533
    Sgt Yantis, James C. 18056995
    Sgt Young, Harold E. 36444000
    Sgt Youmans, Illiff G. 39264782
    Cpl Arredondo, Savino 36575486
    Cpl Backman, John P. 39118533
    Cpl Basler, Harry K. 34148793
    Cpl Batchelor, Allen D. 18053654
    Cpl Belles, Wilford T. 16109395
    Cpl Cassidy, James M. 13124100
    Cpl Ciranna, Thomas P. 18188793
    Cpl Cohen, Meyer 19180857
    Cpl Cook, William E. 32678051
    Cpl Daniel, Samuel L. 34313749
    Cpl DeConie, Frank 32767049
    Cpl Derby, Thomas A. 33582265
    Cpl Dillard, Robert C. 14149094
    Cpl Diltz, Jack E. 33236610
    Cpl Drager, Lyle R. 37543525
    Cpl Dyer, Helsted H. 38301492
    Cpl Ehrlich, Sam 32496459
    Cpl Ernst, Curtis L. 16162129
    Cpl Fellers, John R. 36631206
    Cpl Freed, Samuel 13124334
    Cpl Fridley, Vearl R. 37651455
    Cpl Goodwin, Eley B., Jr. 38301492
    Cpl Halvorsen, Angelo M. 39684272
    Cpl Hamilton, Weldon D. 18098570
    Cpl Hansen, George T. 32424744
    Cpl Heagerty, John J. 12169028
    Cpl Heitkemper, Lester J. 35668023
    Cpl Hemmingson, Charles R. 17143686
    Cpl Herrick, Oliver L. 36298947
    Cpl Hughes, Charles W. 14159843
    Cpl Imus, Gwen R. 39037529
    Cpl Juchcinski, Casimir J. 36742467
    Cpl Kacicek. Walter L. 33490060
    Cpl Keffer, Fred A. 13119166
    Cpl Lyons, Cornelius T. 31300148
    Cpl Manley, Marion L. 35333361
    Cpl Maravilla, Frederick R. 35561238
    Cpl Max, Willard E. 34508116
    Cpl McAndrew, Kenneth E. 38454247
    Cpl McLaughlin, Raymond 19188538
    Cpl McBride, Hugh W. 39554164
    Cpl McCormick, William L. 35685387
    Cpl McKimmy, Charles L. 35722913
    Cpl Meister, Michael A. 20349500
    Cpl Merrow, Verne L. 31217833
    Cpl Merone, John M. 32780947
    Cpl Meyer, Walter J. 37414022
    Cpl Miller, Robert C. 35057117
    Cpl Mulhall, John R. 31210312
    Cpl Munday, Adam 36339189
    Cpl Nadler, Harry C. 32821485
    Cpl Newsom, Willard 34782643
    Cpl Orlando, Louis J. 32887692
    Cpl Palka, Anthony S. 36651072
    Cpl Perkins, Floyd P., Jr. 36559935
    Cpl Pinardi, Richard J. 31308740
    Cpl Poortenga, Howard 16087266
    Cpl Reed, Joseph D. 32753454
    Cpl Roper, Vernon O. 19109400
    Cpl Saloka, Francis W. 33576239
    Cpl Sarubbi, Daniel J. 32696012
    Cpl Sheets, Bernard C. 33632958
    Cpl Skarman, Karl A. 32878780
    Cpl Smith, Perry M. 11119539
    Cpl Steger, Joseph F. 16144285
    Cpl Stein, Kenneth L. 37668259
    Cpl Stutes, Lloyd 38266431
    Cpl Taylor, Waite L. 39271787
    Cpl Templeton, Robert J. 36295950
    Cpl Thomas, Robert H., Jr. 32384789
    Cpl Tofte, Earl L. 39617074
    Cpl Trevino, Davis C. 38453653
    Cpl Waterman, Robert P. 31303990
    Cpl Weber, Norman N. 16116583
    Cpl White, Jack L. 37509722
    Cpl Witty, William C. 37519643
    Cpl Wroblewski, Edward J. 33426187
    Pfc Bartosiewicz, Stanley 31281127
    Pfc Blackwell, John W. 34057906
    Pfc Bruo, Joseph L. 32872216
    Pfc Denney, Johnnie W. 35683295
    Pfc Denihanian, John 31329093
    Pfc Dorazio, Charles R. 13060178
    Pfc Egan, Joseph P. 32883762
    Pfc Gaeta, John N. 32912372
    Pfc Griffin, George N. 38424953
    Pfc Hardick, Edward R. 11113405
    Pfc Hartle, Max E. 39412318
    Pfc Head, Rex 39282251
    Pfc Hydapool, Robert K. 33528096
    Pfc Judd, Grant 39855665
    Pfc Klepsky, Frank 33393024
    Pfc Krofssik, Morris 31332199
    Pfc Laino, George F. 32765499
    Pfc Laird, John M. 33257135
    Pfc Langlitz, Harry 32889262
    Pfc Larson, Lavern E. 36264786
    Pfc Ledoux, Lawrence 31288243
    Pfc Lesniak, Chester A. 36726518
    Pfc Lewis, Eugene F. 31080945
    Pfc Litwin, Seymour 12205895
    Pfc Lunsford, Herbert C. 15112251
    Pfc Malak, Richard E. 32831597
    Pfc Matthes, Raymond A. 32935249
    Pfc McConnell, Daniel T. 33424931
    Pfc McGlade, Joseph A. 36444939
    Pfc Meisch, Arthur 39287956
    Pfc Mulvihill, James D. 39285724
    Pfc Nussbaum, Walter G. 35797614
    Pfc Patigailo, Seymour H. 34543967
    Pfc Pleasanton, Norman 32752198
    Pfc Prigmore, Samuel B. 38404114
    Pfc Ramos, Jessie P. 38365972
    Pfc Savoy, John L. 38484365
    Pfc Schuessler, William C. 33565665
    Pfc Smith, Gerald G. 32746120
    Pfc Speers, Billy M. 15382271
    Pfc Tate, Willie H. 14145811
    Pfc Walsh, Robert M. 33491216
    Pfc Weiss, William J. 36803418
    Pfc Zaluski, Theodore W. 32796798
    Pfc Zubizareta, Antonio 39458408
    Pvt Brown, Leland S. 33630705
    Pvt Bunch, Clifford 39462224
    Pvt Comas, Gus 36165732
    Pvt Gonzalez, Alfonso E. 39693324
    Pvt Grossman, Harley J. 38468348
    Pvt Hudek, Emerick L. 38428428
    Pvt Janson, Paul P. 37614256
    Pvt Key, Andrew J. Jr 38332953
    Pvt Klestinske, Harold H. 37414897
    Pvt LaFond, Wilfrord A. 31109837
    Pvt Lange, Marvin G. 36235868
    Pvt Laska, David J. 36296483
    Pvt Longo, Carman 32760014
    Pvt Lundy, James A. 34770988
    Pvt McCuffie, Raymond B. 7083055
    Pvt Merecki, Carl N. 16159870
    Pvt Murray, Thomas J. Jr. 32319179
    Pvt Perez, Henry 38438935
    Pvt Ragsdale, Herman 38468189
    Pvt Rochford, Lloyd J. 6560961
    Pvt Rockwell, Ora J. 39320617
    Pvt Ruddock, Raymond M. 32887731
    Pvt Saroff, Robert B. 34702114
    Pvt Smith, Roscoe G. 34771420
    Pvt Tuite, James J. 33426018
    Pvt Vashlishan, John Jr. 33426109


    For the Squadron Commander;


    HENRY SPITZ
    Captain, Air Corps
    Adjutant.





If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association