Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «


721st Squadron
Ground Echelon



1 st Lt Henry Spitz 0-579325
2 nd Lt Robert W Cain 0-859914
2 nd Lt Robert S Ogozalek 0-57935
2 nd Lt John R Cisternino 0-864644
2 nd Lt Leo C Stoeber 0-581250
2 nd Lt Thomas F Howard 0-1554912
2 nd Lt Elbert A Whitt 0-581348
Cpl William Ball 13145784
Cpl Harry K Basler 34148793
Cpl Wilford T Belles 16109395
Cpl Rodney J Benoit 18171151
Cpl Lozello F Christner 36481282
Cpl Thomas P Ciranne 12188793
Cpl Meyer Cohen 19180857
Cpl William E Cook 32678051
Cpl Rufus O Cox 20364094
Cpl Thomas A Cunnup Jr 14178364
Cpl Samuel L Daniel 34313749
Cpl Frank DeConie 32767049
Cpl William O Adam 17063983
Cpl Edward F Armstron 36630003
Cpl Savino Arredondo 36574686
Cpl John P Backman 39118533
Cpl Warren H Bales 37502286
Cpl Fred A Keffer 13119166
Cpl Joseph P Kelly 33324408
Cpl William A Kincaid 37379865
Cpl Harry M Kinney Jr 34688881
Cpl Harry T Knapp 39037571
Cpl James R Krobs 32671644
Cpl Mike Kutchma 33572832
Cpl Allen N LaFlame 31297992
Cpl Marion L Manley 35333361
Cpl Willard E Max 34508116
Cpl Kenneth E McAndrew 38454247
Cpl Hugh W McBride 39554164
Cpl Kenneth E McGill 12171972
Cpl Raymond McLaughlin 19188528
Cpl Michael A Meister 20349500
Cpl John M Merone 32780947
Cpl Verne L Merrow 31217833
Cpl Robert C Miller 35057117
Cpl Adam Munday 36339189
Cpl Willard Newsom 34782843
Cpl Anthony S Palka 36651072
Cpl J T Pharr 14161759
Cpl Thomas A Derby 33582256
Cpl Robert C Dillard 14149094
Cpl Jack E Diltz 33236610
Cpl Helsted H Dyer 38301492
Cpl George E Eckert 37239462
Cpl Sam Ehrlich 32496462
Cpl Curtis L Ernst 16162129
Cpl Leonard B Everett 38435056
Cpl William A Farrer 18208824
Cpl Samuel Freed 13124334
Cpl Vearl R Fridley 37651455
Cpl Eley B Goodwin Jr 34802843
Cpl Angelo M Halverson 39684272
Cpl George T Hanson 32424744
Cpl John J Heagerty 12169028
Cpl Lester J Heitkemper 35668032
Cpl Charles R Hemmingson 17143686
Cpl Oliver L Herrick 36298947
Cpl William F Higgins Jr 38420599
Cpl Charles W Hughes 14159843
Cpl Gwen R Imus 39037529
Cpl Casimir J Juchinski 36742467
Cpl Carlyle M Kaasa 37435179
Cpl Walter L Kacicek 33490060
Cpl Robert H Thomas Jr 32384789
Cpl Eugene A Timmel 35696528
Cpl Earl L Tofto 39617074
Cpl David C Trevino 38453653
Cpl Jack L White 37509722
Cpl Robert p Waterman 31303990
Cpl William C Witty 37519643
Cpl Edward J Wroblowski 33426187
Cpl Iliff G Youmans 39264782
Cpl Harold E Young 36444000
Cpl Howard Poortenga 16087266
Cpl Sam H Robertson 14160686
Cpl Vernen O Roper 19109400
Cpl Walter V Rerk 35581016
Cpl Francis W Saloka 33576239
Cpl Daniel J Sarubbi 32696012
Cpl Edward J Scerba 35520968
Cpl Sidney S Scherick 32889419
Cpl Charles L Spragins 14156628
Cpl Joseph F Steger 16144285
Cpl Kenneth L Stein 11091770
Cpl Samuel Stein 11091770
Cpl Charles K Stewart 35696253
Cpl John W Taulbee 35423777
Cpl Waite L Taylor 39271787
Cpl Robert J Templeton 36295950
F/Sgt Joseph B Cherry Jr 33264294
Mjr Doyle J Clark 0-350786
Pfc Stanley J Bartosiewicz 31281127
Pfc John W Blackwell 34057906
Pfc Joseph L Bruno 32872216
Pfc William P Cunningham 21233863
Pfc Johnnie W Denney 35683295
Pfc John Dinihanian 31329093
Pfc Charles R Dorazio 13060178
Pfc Joseph P Egan 32883762
Pfc John R Fellers 36631206
Pfc John N Gaeta 32912372
Pfc Gilberto N Garza 38251246
Pfc George W Griffin 38424953
Pfc Richard E Malak 32831597
Pfc Frederick Maravilla 35561238
Pfc Richard D Marshall 35601809
Pfc Daniel T McConnell 33424931
Pfc William L McCormick 35685387
Pfc Joseph A McGlade 35685387
Pfc Charles L McKimmy 35722913
Pfc Arthur Meisch 39287956
Pfc John R Mulhall 31210312
Pfc James D Mulvihill 39285724
Pfc Harry C Nadler 32821485
Pfc Walter G Nussbuam 35797614
Pfc Louis J Orlando 21887692
Pfc Seymour H Patigailo 34543967
Pfc Norman S Pleasanton 32752198
Pfc Samuel B Prigmore 38404114
Pfc Joseph D Reed 32753454
Pfc Robert Rose 13080417
Pfc John L Savoy 38484365
Pfc William Schuessler 33565665
Pfc Karl A Skarlman 32878780
Pfc Gerald G Smith 32746120
Pfc Perry M Smith 11119539
Pfc Billy M Speers 15382271
Pfc Harry W Stahlbiefer 39693391
Pfc Lloyd Stutes 38266431
Pfc Robert M Walsh 33491216
Pfc William J Weiss 36803418
Pfc Theodore W Zaluski 32796798
Pfc Edward F Hardick 11113405
Pfc Max E Hartle 39412318
Pfc Robert K Hydapool 335280096
Pfc Grant Judd 39855665
Pfc Frank Klepsky 33393024
Pfc Harold H Klestinske 37414897
Pfc Morris Krofssik 31332199
Pfc George F Laino 32765499
Pfc John M Laird 33257135
Pfc Gurney B Lambert 34666676
Pfc Harry Langlitz 32889262
Pfc Lawrence E Ledoux 31288243
Pfc Chester A Lesniak 36726518
Pfc Seymour Litwin 12205895
Pfc Herbert G Lunsford 15112251
Pfc Cornelius T Lyona 31300148
Pfc Allen D Batchelor 18053654
Pfc Leland S Brown 33630705
Pfc Clifford Bunch 39462224
Pfc Alfenso E Gonzalez 39693324
Pfc Emerick L Hudek 38428428
Pfc Andrew J Key 38332953
Pfc Lavern E Larson 36264786
Pfc David J Laska 36296483
Pfc Eugene F Lewis 31080945
Pfc Carmen Longo 32760014
Pfc James A Lunday 34770988
Pfc Raymond A Matthes 32935249
Pfc Walter J Meyer 37414022
Pfc Thomas J Murray Jr 38319179
Pfc Henry Perez 38438935
Pfc Floyd P Perkins 36559935
Pfc Richard J Pinardi 31308740
Pfc Herman Ragsdale 38468189
Pfc Jessie P Ramos 38365972
Pfc Ora J Rockwell 39320617
Pfc Raymond M Ruddock 32887731
Pfc Robert B Saroff 34702114
Pfc Bernard C Sheets 33632958
Pfc James J Shores 34702114
Pfc Roscoe G Smith 34771420
Pfc James J Tuite 33426018
Pfc John Vashlishan Jr 33462109
Pfc Antonio Zubizareta 39458408
S/Sgt Chester R Lincicome 15012596
S/Sgt Louis Arabit 18060983
S/Sgt Charles H Carey 17034385
S/Sgt Claude R Griffin 34256767
S/Sgt Leslie E Hallow 36618976
S/Sgt Chester T Hill Jr 35517132
S/Sgt Harvey L Holloway 38212398
S/Sgt Rudolph Jilg 39175471
S/Sgt John S Kelleher 31186529
S/Sgt Donald A Kent 39238557
S/Sgt Merland O Lind 16155113
S/Sgt Raymond B McDuffie 7083055
S/Sgt Morrell W Peterson 16009382
S/Sgt Harry C Powell Jr 33302168
S/Sgt Maurice H Sandholm 37436244
S/Sgt Henry Schott 38084693
S/Sgt Carl K Youngren 37166786
Sgt Norman Anderson 39406046
Sgt Carl W Barr 37432572
Sgt John Kovas 35589527
Sgt Marvin G Lange 36235868
Sgt Vernon L Lebert 37327020
Sgt Quitman R Loden 14151165
Sgt James T Madden 33175599
Sgt Refugio G Martinez 33175599
Sgt Patrick H McCloskey 34152338
Sgt Richard G Meurer 1247761
Sgt Chester J Micek 32452160
Sgt Kenneth E Myers 14153937
Sgt Marvin H Nix 38233079
Sgt Jean N Parathiras 12159660
Sgt LaVurne R Barret 36805247
Sgt Fred A Bates 17111144
Sgt Charles M Hockenbgorger 32844353
Sgt Robert R Berrell 36248538
Sgt Joseph P Brischler 12182668
Sgt James H Bush 37515149
Sgt Claudius A Carter Jr 38045121
Sgt Stanley H Chizinski 31235907
Sgt William F Church Jr 33388233
Sgt Robert E Clary 19188797
Sgt Gus Comas 36165732
Sgt James E Cox 39400262
Sgt Robert B Crabtrow 34314176
Sgt Martin O Davis 38231581
Sgt George W Dreisbach 15072376
Sgt Russell Burham 34057968
Sgt John I Elliott Jr 18150237
Sgt Kenneth F Faulkner 18167921
Sgt Charles M Ferguson 14124663
Sgt Edward B Goldbrabe 32844853
Sgt Burt L Hesso 38200256
Sgt Elmer E Holmes 18150830
Sgt Fitzhugh L Hutchings 6292604
Sgt Clarence R Pennell 31099068
Sgt John W Potanovic 39236039
Sgt Ralph A Radtke 35318046
Sgt Victor D Ramos 39560041
Sgt Morris T Risko 33320866
Sgt Romeo P Rosati 32403842
Sgt Stanley A Sarynaski 32824118
Sgt John E Singer 32571732
Sgt John R Smith 35600404
Sgt William F Stose Jr 35553573
Sgt Redney Stranger 12056350
Sgt Richard C Taylor 38185492
Sgt Cdella Tolman 11084369
Sgt David R Vassak 12187811
Sgt Edward L Weber 37384815
Sgt Richard A Windham 34477355
Sgt Harvey R Wolcott 19070533
Sgt Melvin S Wolfmen 12124367
Sgt James C Yantis 18056995
T/Sgt Joseph H Hoffman 17001905
T/Sgt Claude H Rodho 39841013
T/Sgt Gordon E Smith 6547779


Information Provided By Jim Ciborski, Son T/Sgt John Ciborski - 720th Squadron




If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association