Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «



HEADQUARTERS

722ND BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (H) AAF

OFFICE OF THE SQUADRON COMMANDER

APO 520                  US ARMY

6 Deecember 1944

    SUBJECT:  Roster of Enlisted Personnel.

    TO          :   Awards & Decorations Officer, 450th Bomb Gp.

    1.   Transmitted herewith is complete roster of enlisted personnel in the 722nd Squadron as of 5 April 1944


    RANK

    NAME

    NUMBER

    1st Sgt Kuhn, William 32360210
    M/Sgt Brown, John H. 31092409
    M/Sgt Chester, Herbert B. Jr. 17028078
    M/Sgt Clark, James B. 6594517
    M/Sgt Dupre, William J. 11037062
    M/Sgt Kabas, John D. 35455219
    M/Sgt Robertson, John F. 32377757
    M/Sgt Sullen, Clyde W. 34057502
    T/Sgt Badger, Howard L. 17069432
    T/Sgt Bebee, Carl O. 18171137
    T/Sgt Buchanan, John J. 33124512
    T/Sgt Clark, Morris B. 36134253
    T/Sgt Conner, John P. 13613520
    T/Sgt Dandurand, John T. 16147299
    T/Sgt Donath, Calvin F. 35339105
    T/Sgt Dornak, Edwin J. 18158002
    T/Sgt Geiser, Francis W. 33192892
    T/Sgt Geoghan, John J. 33386874
    T/Sgt Gerdes, Stanley J. 38112302
    T/Sgt Hargett, Johnnie E. 34258963
    T/Sgt Hatfield, Gilbert W. 6566134
    T/Sgt Hines, Donald G. 18194442
    T/Sgt Hopper, James V. 34145081
    T/Sgt Hospodar, Theodore R. 35307366
    T/Sgt Hovay, Glen G. 17069515
    T/Sgt Kath, Norman A. 20715507
    T/Sgt Linkous, Ronald G. 33447016
    T/Sgt Lowrance, Beuford L. 37397918
    T/Sgt Lyon, Russell S. 31160149
    T/Sgt Macy, James B. 11064220
    T/Sgt Meadows, John E. 14150782
    T/Sgt Merrittt, Gerald P. 15063477
    T/Sgt Perkins, Jack M. 15394451
    T/Sgt Reynolds, Edward L. 15065815
    T/Sgt Spector, Morris 12183223
    T/Sgt Upchurch, Edwin R. 37393261
    T/Sgt VanRoden, Richard J. 13154662
    T/Sgt Vlass, Harold C. Jr. 11114271
    T/Sgt Vola, Anthony J. 31248516
    T/Sgt Weaver, Richard L. 16150894
    T/Sgt Wedding, Robert L. 18131994
    T/Sgt White, Charles R. 33117745
    T/Sgt Wilkins, Alexander V. 33221155
    S/Sgt Abrams, Robert A. Jr. 34129459
    S/Sgt Anzo, Andrew A. 17175105
    S/Sgt Archibald, Russell 12052442
    S/Sgt Atteberry, Joseph T. 16075612
    S/Sgt Ault, Ray E. 37238961
    S/Sgt Balazic, Baltizai C. 16088024
    S/Sgt Barnett, Howard 15335509
    S/Sgt Beaman, Emil N. 39555117
    S/Sgt Beightol, Harry M. 32671645
    S/Sgt Biggers, Millie W. 20810017
    S/Sgt Bird, Sherald R. 35447027
    S/Sgt Boaz, Paul D. 34664370
    S/Sgt Boettcher, Paul W. 36335690
    S/Sgt Bosserman, Harold D. 13121503
    S/Sgt Bryant, Oscar S. Jr. 34449456
    S/Sgt Buchanon, Elmer J. 13110082
    S/Sgt Burns, Vincent A. 12159949
    S/Sgt Cain, Richard J. 12185620
    S/Sgt Case, Richard L. 13176432
    S/Sgt Cassell, Elmo L. 14102823
    S/Sgt Cosgrove, Richard M. 19055215
    S/Sgt Deal, Herman A. 14140705
    S/Sgt Eberle, Adolph 12148430
    S/Sgt Faulkner, Edward 31180142
    S/Sgt Ferrario, Joseph M. 37392958
    S/Sgt Feuer, Melvin 15354263
    S/Sgt Forti, James A. 11044953
    S/Sgt Garske, Herman A. 39842200
    S/Sgt Garby, Michael F. 31329104
    S/Sgt Graziano, Carl 12190501
    S/Sgt Griffith, Francis N. 31201017
    S/Sgt Haver, Harry V. Jr. 35602806
    S/Sgt Hill, Oliver W. 18180710
    S/Sgt Hohenhaus, Robert A. 20823043
    S/Sgt Jadozak, Henry J. 36172595
    S/Sgt Johnson, Walter S. 37445790
    S/Sgt Jones, Dee R. Jr. 19174895
    S/Sgt Keevert, LaVerne 35527757
    S/Sgt Kolibas, Michael J. 32566302
    S/Sgt Korpi, Thomas E. 16020710
    S/Sgt Kostro, Walter J. 12164516
    S/Sgt Kosak, Anthony J. 31211476
    S/Sgt Krinzman, Eli 32302061
    S/Sgt Lanier, Robert A. 15377086
    S/Sgt Levis, Leon 18180323
    S/Sgt Longo, Anthony V. 32587991
    S/Sgt Maxwell, Roy B. 35589783
    S/Sgt McClaskie, Max E. 15334846
    S/Sgt McKee, Claude W. 18068663
    S/Sgt Meier, Adolph S. 19046066
    S/Sgt Miller, Frederick G. 32696230
    S/Sgt Nally, Raymond E. 37500113
    S/Sgt Neff, Merle A. 35621093
    S/Sgt Osley, Thomas L. 7060881
    S/Sgt Piercey, Virl N. 34507303
    S/Sgt Pitts, Joe B. 34205300
    S/Sgt Platt, Glenn K. 32138654
    S/Sgt Pool, Asa B. 38286557
    S/Sgt Prescott, Jack H. 14107944
    S/Sgt Root, Lowell E. 35157142
    S/Sgt Ryan, Thomas J. 16035083
    S/Sgt Saperstein, Harold J. 12183713
    S/Sgt Schafer, Jack 16042636
    S/Sgt Seider, Lawrence W. 17128710
    S/Sgt Shirley, James G. 39399946
    S/Sgt Slinkard, Albert 39239792
    S/Sgt Stansell, James D. 38429125
    S/Sgt Tatman, Woodrow W. 16016562
    S/Sgt Tinney, Edward C. 16150572
    S/Sgt VanSandt, Robert 14121310
    S/Sgt Vigil, Eduardo 18035025
    S/Sgt Vogel, Jesse 12141748
    S/Sgt Vrla, Edwin F. 12176402
    S/Sgt Ward, Leonard J. 11052362
    S/Sgt Warren, Charles R. 32383993
    S/Sgt Weber, Julius H. 36242868
    S/Sgt Whitley, Loyd 14196516
    S/Sgt Wilhelm, Louis 37264699
    S/Sgt Witkowski, Alex Jr. 13116594
    S/Sgt Wood, Herbert J. 38313434
    S/Sgt Zidan, John J. 39242505
    Sgt Alvaro, Edward L. 12203833
    Sgt Armstrong, George R. 12149233
    Sgt Bandringa, Peter 36344148
    Sgt Beaman, Caylord L. 39292188
    Sgt Booco, Carlton M. 36708456
    Sgt Boykin, Julius 38414378
    Sgt Cobia, Carl L. 34801864
    Sgt Cook, Clarence L. 32714416
    Sgt Cook, William A. 36237351
    Sgt Cook, Merle E. 37472868
    Sgt Corno, Frank J. 39323746
    Sgt Creutz, William A. 36595751
    Sgt Dekowski, John E. 33553874
    Sgt Desroches, Henry E. 39121674
    Sgt Dixon, James D. 18184767
    Sgt Domoracki, John C. 15323567
    Sgt Dombroski, Anthony J. 36279705
    Sgt Ellison, John A. 38136669
    Sgt Engle, Charles D. 35623108
    Sgt Farris, Edward N. 14138987
    Sgt Fox, Billie M. 18164192
    Sgt Gamble, Kenneth O. 17070999
    Sgt Gibbs, Francis L. 11107870
    Sgt Gilmore, Leo S. 37233688
    Sgt Granger, Charles D. 35666584
    Sgt Gustin, Harry D. 35638143
    Sgt Halberg, Kenneth C. 19175613
    Sgt Hamlin, James F. 15107818
    Sgt Hanna, Charles 11111831
    Sgt Hankins, Irwin M. 37413752
    Sgt Haren, Louis N. 19179575
    Sgt Heap, Ralph W. 38400678
    Sgt Henry, Robert W. 14181615
    Sgt Herne, Thomas A. Jr. 12192175
    Sgt Herrman, Edward F. 32565456
    Sgt Hill, Spurgeon J. 34709171
    Sgt Hogan, James R. 13026253
    Sgt Hogan, Joseph H. Jr. 32713450
    Sgt Hubbard, Charles Q. 18187502
    Sgt Hubbard, David J. Jr. 34316421
    Sgt Huddleston, Edgar 37416218
    Sgt Jaken, John H. 33603450
    Sgt Jarvis, Clarence E. 36419080
    Sgt Jelen, Joseph H. 36680749
    Sgt Jensen, Ronald T. H. 37441490
    Sgt Johnson, Andrew N. Jr. 39615159
    Sgt Jones, Millard C. 34766883
    Sgt Kennedy, Roy D. 38369957
    Sgt Kingrey, George R. 35700971
    Sgt Lamb, Hermon C. 35458566
    Sgt Leichliter, James W. 33308786
    Sgt Lippman, Walter I. 12218892
    Sgt Madera, Aurelio 39269892
    Sgt Major, Robert R. 31267770
    Sgt Mansmann, Kenneth P. 12184540
    Sgt Matych, Thomas J. 16043702
    Sgt McGuire, William F. 31274822
    Sgt Miller, Carl E. 33483082
    Sgt Moore, James D. 36414979
    Sgt Moon, Watson W. 32715253
    Sgt Morgan, Edward A. 16073112
    Sgt Moscovitz, Norman E. 14058361
    Sgt Nease, Julius I. Jr. 34447859
    Sgt Neelands, Marvin 39553362
    Sgt Nicholls, William R. 11115574
    Sgt Nowicki, Richard M. 16134337
    Sgt Pamplin, Walton C. 38119295
    Sgt Parrish, Wilmar D. 39906272
    Sgt Park, William L. 35037335
    Sgt Pilgrim, Kenneth M. 36248395
    Sgt Pino, Michael H. 11018924
    Sgt Pine, Arthur W. 37653456
    Sgt Poffenberger, Ralph L. 37232244
    Sgt Poythress, John M. 14142858
    Sgt Quilty, John M. 16048623
    Sgt Rabe, Willard A. 18190535
    Sgt Reade, Rodman Z. 19181013
    Sgt Rosen, Sol 35474342
    Sgt Russell, Samuel C. 31308002
    Sgt Sadecki, Mathew C. 32572084
    Sgt Santarias, Eugene J. 33587609
    Sgt Schipman, Robert F. 14176481
    Sgt Schmidt, Miles F. 33235727
    Sgt Schira, Raymond J. 36420536
    Sgt Schwartz, Harold 37545134
    Sgt Shute, Thomas H. 34427353
    Sgt Sigwald, Gerald C. Jr. 14125706
    Sgt Sigl, Ronald E. 32547625
    Sgt Smith, Clair C. 33573737
    Sgt Smith, Clifford L. 35403946
    Sgt Stoner, Paul S. 33506398
    Sgt Stout, Juan B. 37497904
    Sgt Strange, Charles O. 37429570
    Sgt Summers, Willard M. 15082583
    Sgt Swank, Donald 35585656
    Sgt Thieven, John J. 32461114
    Sgt Thomas, Leonard 32710120
    Sgt Thomas, Arthur E. 33578699
    Sgt Vogel, Sherman C. 12163700
    Sgt West, Stanley B. 11116525
    Sgt Wierzbicki, Bernard C. 12130715
    Sgt Williamson, Eugene 18171268
    Sgt Wilson, Frank J. 35508780
    Sgt Zaglifa, John G. 36624827
    Sgt Zdanowicz, George 36639649
    Sgt Zocco, James A. 31197772
    Cpl Behrend, Melvin W. 18225687
    Cpl Blanford, Oakly A. 36364405
    Cpl Bolerjack, Harold D. 36582697
    Cpl Broadway, Archie R. 14178395
    Cpl Brodsky, Leon 32855698
    Cpl Bryden, George W. 33397989
    Cpl Byington, David M. 12147191
    Cpl Cartwright, Redick 37266059
    Cpl Cavinean, James T. 34425806
    Cpl Cottone, Joseph C. 38328233
    Cpl Coutts, James D. 13127347
    Cpl Davenport, Cletus D. 13174630
    Cpl DeAndrea, Federal F. 33601240
    Cpl Dewey, Raymond G. 17091713
    Cpl Dodson, Rufus B. 14159572
    Cpl Downer, Alford E. Jr. 39410233
    Cpl Easley, William F. Jr. 34508614
    Cpl Ehrenman, Howard 32813693
    Cpl Enke, Wayne E. 35416732
    Cpl Esswein, John E. 33401847
    Cpl Federico, Dominic A. 39112377
    Cpl Ferrara, Joseph J. 11044890
    Cpl Flemmans, Roger W. 33014982
    Cpl Gallagher, James J. Jr. 33603319
    Cpl Gargaro, Lawrence J. 36809867
    Cpl Gash, Wendell L. 39411132
    Cpl Gelack, John M. 32728317
    Cpl Goodwin, Eugene 35631066
    Cpl Harris, Alfred F. 39122813
    Cpl Hillendahl. Harris A. 18225967
    Cpl House, Douglass M. 19134541
    Cpl Hubbard, Raphael N. 38399262
    Cpl Ivey, Claude F. 6577719
    Cpl Korndorffer, Earl L. 18151141
    Cpl Lamp, Jack D. 35748459
    Cpl Larson, Christian D. 39560441
    Cpl Loomans, Robert E. 16048552
    Cpl McKenzie, Paul 38468733
    Cpl McMahon, Thomas P. 33425152
    Cpl McGuigan, Chester R. 33507096
    Cpl Mercer, Edward E. 31306601
    Cpl Mercado, Paul S. 39294028
    Cpl Miller, Paul B. 6249732
    Cpl Montante, Leonard R. 12200967
    Cpl Mount, John A. 32801326
    Cpl Nicolosi, Phillip A. 16120783
    Cpl Odom, Phillip A. 34444295
    Cpl O'Hare, Robert E. 17122222
    Cpl Paesani, Domenic 36593870
    Cpl Paschal, Samuel D. 38430551
    Cpl Peters, Earnest L. 18131953
    Cpl Puelo, Anthony L. 32425803
    Cpl Quatieri, John B. 31237811
    Cpl Randermann, August J. 38415386
    Cpl Rennick, Nicholas E. 13155670
    Cpl Rinehart, William B. 36563116
    Cpl Ritchie, Milton W. 32885628
    Cpl Sabrowsky, Milas P. 18189241
    Cpl Sackman, James E. 36476014
    Cpl Shaim, Sol 18140543
    Cpl Shewbert, Otis M. 34768677
    Cpl Shields, Lester B. 35405540
    Cpl Simmons, Howard M. 32855539
    Cpl Slingland, Charles R. 20222934
    Cpl Starkey, King Jr. 39690695
    Cpl Sullivan, Peter F. 31262856
    Cpl Sulssalmi, Fino H. 36451119
    Cpl Tallis, Stanley T. H. 36417621
    Cpl Taylor, Claude W. 37520679
    Cpl Tenorio, Carlos 18121369
    Cpl Tomaszewski, Joseph J. 13084256
    Cpl Tripp, Wilton 34577137
    Cpl Turnage, Ronald E. 34664543
    Cpl Unbehaun, Earl C. 36804234
    Cpl Urban, Edward T. 31329352
    Cpl Vannetter, Ezra W. 35653519
    Cpl Warwick, James D. 39205493
    Cpl Way, John L. 33225772
    Cpl Werries, Michael H. 33428374
    Cpl Wood, John N. 37506681
    Cpl Zemek, Louis P. 32839675
    Pfc Azevedo, Roland R. 19092525
    Pfc Barnhill, Wayne E. 38737314
    Pfc Barnett, John R. 36728266
    Pfc Benson, Charles F. 34714649
    Pfc Briceland, Ronald K. 35527821
    Pfc Callahan, Andrew J. 37609782
    Pfc Campbell, William H. 36566105
    Pfc Claxton, Evan a. 34725796
    Pfc Davis, Clovis E. 38140986
    Pfc Dettmer, George C. 32767068
    Pfc Dorf, Ralph C. 37473650
    Pfc Dunn, Ralph C. 12204098
    Pfc Fatting, Eugene I. 35092936
    Pfc Foster, Charles 37368743
    Pfc Frittz, George N. 38398334
    Pfc Hardman, Leroy J. 11990212
    Pfc Harrison, George D. Jr. 31285374
    Pfc Hetherington, Jack W. 32765784
    Pfc Heyder, William F. 36298909
    Pfc Hicks, Calvin J. 34770177
    Pfc Hostetter, Frank B. 13094696
    Pfc Houser, Ralph G. 32744578
    Pfc Jones, Horace C. Jr. 13113574
    Pfc Kamykowski, Albert S. 36146694
    Pfc Kienle, Carl W. 12157934
    Pfc Kite, Charlie R. 33537921
    Pfc Lane, Harry V. 32781618
    Pfc Lange, Harold H. 32707417
    Pfc Loucstio, Frank J. 36728489
    Pfc McCleary, Gordon E. 37511684
    Pfc Miller, Robert E. 35631448
    Pfc Morrin, Donald A. 36590064
    Pfc Palmieri, Ralph A. Sr. 33634571
    Pfc Papiezanski, James J. 31328228
    Pfc Rivera, Miguel 32704175
    Pfc Rynders, Jerome P. 36297319
    Pfc Salazar, Jose R. 38367824
    Pfc Sheber, Phillip 36342923
    Pfc Stowers, Glenn M. 35655744
    Pfc Troppe, Marint F. 36743103
    Pfc Tuinstra, Erwin R. 16085728
    Pfc Wagner, John R. 33629403
    Pfc Walton, Guy M. 39044532
    Pfc Waymack, Lewis W. 33634149
    Pfc With, Russell E. 36284337
    Pfc Wright, Willman R. Jr. 34729488
    Pfc Zigal, Willie J. 38459095
    Pvt Amadola, Tony 31143468
    Pvt Bradwell, James J. 34651635
    Pvt Brandenstein, Harlan H. 36292792
    Pvt Brown, Joseph C. 38505988
    Pvt Cassidy, William L. 17071948
    Pvt Cisco, Louis H. 36342576
    Pvt Douglas, Levi W. 36812864
    Pvt Dunsizer, Douglas C. 15382558
    Pvt Edwards, Dallas N. 12017616
    Pvt Harris, Daniel J. 37611189
    Pvt Hase, Harry L. 37230408
    Pvt Hickman, Robert W. 38629864
    Pvt Holub, Richard F. 36650888
    Pvt Hunter, Marvin R. 34685906
    Pvt Leszczynski, John L. 36027676
    Pvt Limbach, Paul J. 36560937
    Pvt Lusk, Paul 6656287
    Pvt Peckham, Richard H. 16061455
    Pvt Smith, Gilmer 35430793
    Pvt Taylor, Johnie C. 18056855
    Pvt Terry, John D. 38343177
    Pvt Weckbach, Alpha D. 35790691
    Pvt Weiss, Gilbert C. 35429739


    For the Squadron Commander;


    C. L. THOMAS
    Captain, Air Corps
    Adjutant.





If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association