Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «



723RD BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (H)

Office of the Commanding Officer

APO 520

25 February 1944



ROSTER OF ENLISTED PERSONNEL

RANK

NAME

NUMBER

M/Sgt Cobbledick, Harry D. 19075708
M/Sgt Fair, Floyd W. 18020776
M/Sgt Fink, Louis E. 15017034
M/Sgt Hoza, Frank D. 33172877
M/Sgt Ingersoll, Charles H 32446322
M/Sgt Rutkowski, Stephen 36171884
M/Sgt Stuart, Philip B. 6650480
M/Sgt Valk, John G. 12049902
M/Sgt Williamson, Oliver 6936590
F/Sgt Tolivar, Williard C. 16041217
T/Sgt Balentine, William H. Jr. 14126201
T/Sgt Beecher, Chester H. 37124008
T/Sgt Berkin, Mervin R. 39375433
T/Sgt Birdno, George C. 39850021
T/Sgt Bratton, Lycurgus C Jr. 18021236
T/Sgt Campbell, Frank S. 15107852
T/Sgt Cook, Raymond L. 34269908
T/Sgt Cushing, Edward B., Jr 13072433
T/Sgt D'Andrea, Albert R. 11040767
T/Sgt Dombrowski, Leo J. 32276406
T/Sgt Easley, Clare A. 38211668
T/Sgt Koor, Manuel 32543570
T/Sgt Evans, John A 35257165
T/Sgt Farina, Silvio P., Jr 11116867
T/Sgt Franz, George A. 19005576
T/Sgt Gamache, Harold J. 16143427
T/Sgt Greenough, Henry L 11063964
T/Sgt Hehman, John L., Jr 33396071
T/Sgt Hundley, Gilbert S. 37145036
T/Sgt Johnson, Buriel A. 19141004
T/Sgt Jones, John A. 13330314
T/Sgt Martin, Alfred 31159522
T/Sgt McVeigh, Charles B. 33364762
T/Sgt Miller, Livio L 16044099
T/Sgt Oxford, John H. 34284163
T/Sgt Paluska, Harold O. 16016149
T/Sgt Roach, William T. 33328705
T/Sgt Robertson, Walter J. 34209824
T/Sgt Rogers, William D. 19051526
T/Sgt Spees, Walter B. 6915952
T/Sgt Sullivan, Irby N. 34264680
T/Sgt Turrentine, William W. 38114453
S/Sgt Adams, Leroy F. 19004640
S/Sgt Anderson, John S. 39234855
S/Sgt Arndt, William P. 36242929
S/Sgt Ashton, Bert H. 39558013
S/Sgt Briggs, John H., Jr 38294170
S/Sgt Campbell, William R., Jr 19185826
S/Sgt Chadwell, Cyril J. 34189291
S/Sgt Connelly, Albert J. 15086644
S/Sgt Curran, Joseph H 32455189
S/Sgt Dearing, Alfred H. 36349073
S/Sgt Deinhardt, John J. 12191613
S/Sgt Devlin, Thomas E. 11110831
S/Sgt Dromgeole, Connie L. 38106789
S/Sgt Duda, William E. 36444051
S/Sgt Esposito, Alexander E. 31089526
S/Sgt Fedor, Edward F. 35600006
S/Sgt Florip, John M. 19176827
S/Sgt Fox, James M. 36421886
S/Sgt Gallagher, James R. 31271402
S/Sgt Gardner, James E. 13190662
S/Sgt Good, Lawrence E. 17024347
S/Sgt Goodyke, Herman 36450159
S/Sgt Harrelson, William E. Jr 33122552
S/Sgt Hasley, Vernon D. 18075217
S/Sgt Harper, Glenn 19179883
S/Sgt Hazell, Irvin W. 16148556
S/Sgt Higgins, James A. 34431942
S/Sgt Hooper, Ellis W. 6291804
S/Sgt Herak, William W. 37157378
S/Sgt Houseknecht, Edwin A. 32475047
S/Sgt Hunt, Paul E. 37412166
S/Sgt Hutchinson, Virgil H. 35684102
S/Sgt Johnson, Roosevelt L. 14103656
S/Sgt Keleshian, James 13124381
S/Sgt Klahre, Charles T. 33252764
S/Sgt Lachut, John T. 32281980
S/Sgt LaPaut, Gustave J., Jr 36563653
S/Sgt Larbig, William J. 13058439
S/Sgt Layton, Leon E. 12009999
S/Sgt Lee, Emerson E. 35710853
S/Sgt Lepovich, Nick 32780889
S/Sgt Levin, Sidney J. 32388019
S/Sgt Lombardo, John A. 12053470
S/Sgt Luna, John P. 37181621
S/Sgt Mackafee, Edward J. 33581318
S/Sgt Mangrum, Wilburn D. 20809655
S/Sgt Mason, Joseph B. 35313143
S/Sgt McClain, Lawrence L. 19175685
S/Sgt McGrath, John A. 32535852
S/Sgt Merrill, Charles W., Jr 19141416
S/Sgt Milligan, Paul C. 37657722
S/Sgt Morrison, Paul C. 35373849
S/Sgt Moran, James I. 18151191
S/Sgt Mytych, John A. 32691718
S/Sgt Nielson, Alfred 39692770
S/Sgt Noto, Louis J. 32496295
S/Sgt Opitz, Edward F. 12193724
S/Sgt Owens, John S. 32275994
S/Sgt Palmer, Nolwyn J. 17100553
S/Sgt Patton, Robert B. 20269097
S/Sgt Pevey, John H. 33249450
S/Sgt Pietroski, Peter P. 18143003
S/Sgt Portuges, Joseph C. 19161652
S/Sgt Preihs, Russell H. 16143400
S/Sgt Protolipac, John J. 16141989
S/Sgt Recska, Steve B. 19173850
S/Sgt Ringland, Earl N. 39558405
S/Sgt Running, Leslie G. 19082896
S/Sgt Salada, Herbert A. 33237856
S/Sgt Sanders, Bennie M. 38191243
S/Sgt Schraan, Arnet G. 37317768
S/Sgt Schulz, Paul G. 17127985
S/Sgt Stenvik, Henry A. 19060060
S/Sgt Stewart, Merrill G. 19074496
S/Sgt Stramozzi, Joseph L. 32692434
S/Sgt Stuart, Harry B. 37375753
S/Sgt Sullivan, John E. 11063998
S/Sgt Swift, Orin D. 19203126
S/Sgt Tierney, John B. 34496279
S/Sgt Uphoff, Frederick A., Jr 13156045
S/Sgt Volkman, Frances W. 18213677
S/Sgt Ward, J. C. 18192447
S/Sgt Wentzel, Clarence M. 13047632
S/Sgt Wheeler, Lawrence N. 39173872
S/Sgt Williams, Edwin R. 36592779
S/Sgt Wilson, William W. 34449398
S/Sgt Withington, Harry G. 37394176
S/Sgt Wood, Marion W. 37408717
S/Sgt Worden, Arthur M. 16101322
S/Sgt Yorks, Donald W. 32381669
Sgt Adams, Thomas R., Jr. 17077656
Sgt Ahlschlager, William R. 36242656
Sgt Bally, Paul J. 31243507
Sgt Bailey, Esco H. 18209837
Sgt Barngrover, Charles A. 37231990
Sgt Barkman, James P. 32479236
Sgt Barry, Raymond D. 32570292
Sgt Baray, Herbert 16118299
Sgt Beam, Dale Z. 38211710
Sgt Behan, James P. 32294177
Sgt Bowen, Ralph 12044100
Sgt Caramanico, Dominic N. 33592605
Sgt Carpenter, Roger G. 32570247
Sgt Couch, Joseph B. 18156950
Sgt Cullen, John P. 36240925
Sgt Doran, Raymond C. 18151253
Sgt Dort, Jack W. 13095270
Sgt Dworkin, Herbert 32708025
Sgt Elkins, Lewis H. 14164815
Sgt Emrick, Harry A. 35632826
Sgt Francis, Lloyd W. 36240776
Sgt Franklin, James S. 14181747
Sgt Glidden, Vaughn 31321658
Sgt Goodman, Arthur E., Jr 37186426
Sgt Gubachy, James M. 36577463
Sgt Halliburton, Victor T. 14156311
Sgt Hiatt, Frank L. 34438234
Sgt Hodge, William K. 14178307
Sgt Imhof, Oscar T 32248546
Sgt Jackson, Philip G. 15353983
Sgt Kanlah, Howard C. 16144628
Sgt Lanning, Joe M. 37251877
Sgt Lindbeck, George W. 37271881
Sgt Lonergan, Francis P. 32501234
Sgt Long, Robert S. 33127108
Sgt Macer, Edward C. 35479229
Sgt Mantor, Archie C. 39126950
Sgt McCalla, Raymond C. 35311020
Sgt McIntyre, Ian R., Jr. 35538545
Sgt Mikle, Lewis A. 36558016
Sgt Mitchell, Charles K. 35694785
Sgt Monson, Howard W. 38564727
Sgt Moore, Bufard 39849383
Sgt Moore, Jessie C., Jr 14129485
Sgt Moran, John 33588157
Sgt Morgan, Carl D. 35712808
Sgt Myers, Forrest M. 33588157
Sgt Neal, Gerald C. 18208564
Sgt Neaverth, Francis J. 32730551
Sgt Noe, Lilbourne F. 13062133
Sgt Ott, Claude H. 39849117
Sgt Perkins, Clarence A. 35450959
Sgt Ramsey, Grover F. 32449228
Sgt Riley, Edwin A. 38434906
Sgt Roberts, Wayne C. 35093469
Sgt Rogers, James C. 36241571
Sgt Sale, Fred A 34772805
Sgt Samuels, Irving A. 39542347
Sgt Schottenfeld, Herbert T. 32670135
Sgt Secaur, Gerald A. 25611239
Sgt Sellers, Richard B. 15200810
Sgt Sica, Anthony J. 32496377
Sgt Sopak, Erwin L. 16125328
Sgt Steiner, Hilbert W. 39556854
Sgt Steinkerchner, Joseph E. 12169681
Sgt Stork, Paul E. 35347277
Sgt Swartz, Myer 11091247
Sgt Sykee, Robert J. 13152106
Sgt Taylor, Jack. V. 32682116
Sgt Tegstrom, Carl R. 16170430
Sgt Theriot, Ferdinand W. 16150350
Sgt Thomas, Millard Z. 39842104
Sgt Thrush, Thomas 35619809
Sgt Thurston, Osman L. 31221976
Sgt Tillison, Clarence A. 6235551
Sgt Turner, Whit 35459562
Sgt Tymick,Fred M. 36722842
Sgt Whitlock, Marcus N. 14141358
Sgt Wiseman, Donald E. 17059393
Sgt Woodall, Howard P. 34703794
Sgt Young, Walter H. 39568002
Cpl Abner, Joe F. 35140063
Cpl Adkins, Robert E. 33128140
Cpl Baskin, Thomas J. 39251454
Cpl Baughman, Maynard O. 15329741
Cpl Benton, Billy R. 18184931
Cpl Bourget, Eugene P. 31244138
Cpl Bradford, Samuel J. 14060140
Cpl Broderick, Francis D. 13154790
Cpl Campbell, Earle F. 12139275
Cpl Cochrane, Ray D. 33036856
Cpl Cole, Ernest R. 38244138
Cpl Corson, Leroy J. 31310268
Cpl D'Amore, Joseph L. 32388653
Cpl Danielson, Donald H. 36718944
Cpl DeCesaro, Arthur F. 36813648
Cpl Dolde, Theodore R. 38169199
Cpl D'Quakil, Peter G. 32891158
Cpl Dutterer, Charles E. 33564026
Cpl Duell, William E. 12174200
Cpl Ferraro, Joseph C. 32589692
Cpl Foster, James P. 35628345
Cpl Fry, Ira E. 33529572
Cpl Furby, Arthur Jr. 38420356
Cpl Harris, Douglas E. 36816026
Cpl Harris, Samuel A., Jr 18200781
Cpl Heinrich, Irvin 37343757
Cpl Hefflefinger, Lester W. 33506338
Cpl Hunt, Claud W. 37370142
Cpl Gromen, Edward A. 35560874
Cpl Immerman, Eli 12183949
Cpl Ivey, J. G. Paul 39038826
Cpl Jablonski, Stephen 13103319
Cpl Jolley, Floyd 14125991
Cpl Laramie, Marcus H. 37414705
Cpl Lee, Carl A. 35310622
Cpl Malley, James T. 11118031
Cpl Martin, Murrel N. 35700937
Cpl May, Edward C. 32670130
Cpl McGrath, Loren A. 39481011
Cpl Metchik, Mortimer 39693558
Cpl Myrvold, Robert W. 12149343
Cpl Niechoielski, Edwin J. 35691018
Cpl Noel, Glen A. 17108836
Cpl Owen, Thomas B. 18067700
Cpl Payne, Lowell E. 39908045
Cpl Penhollow, Raymond 32732262
Cpl Randles, Frank L. 35629741
Cpl Roach, Arthur W. 34641701
Cpl Rogers, James W. 36726167
Cpl Salazar, Jesse W. 39044876
Cpl Satterwhite, Vernon R. 38403566
Cpl Shows, William D. 34671940
Cpl Smethers, Claude B. 38429242
Cpl Tuttle, Lawrence W. 34671940
Cpl Webster, William C. 13090982
Cpl Werner, Frank J. 32720187
Cpl Wheeler, Theodore G. 33436599
Cpl Wilk, John H. 19190303
Cpl Yardley, Robert C. 32880649
Pfc Ayers, Blake 34721388
Pfc Babcock, George L. 37470863
Pfc Boggett, Luman W., Jr 33198185
Pfc Douglas, Arthur C. 17091492
Pfc Farina, Thomas J. 33534657
Pfc Grabowski, Edward A. 12132669
Pfc Greer, Lawrence J. 39569707
Pfc Grimard, Henry J. 31220032
Pfc Hansen, Bert N. 36740289
Pfc Hayes, Edgar L. 38470377
Pfc Hill, Alva F. 38322471
Pfc Holden, Lee J. 38402910
Pfc Kinder, Milo M. 36442533
Pfc Klein, Edward J. 37410728
Pfc Langevin, Harvey D. 31268101
Pfc Lidz, Daniel N. 35340090
Pfc Lowery, James K. 37414953
Pfc Mazzone, Domenick A. 32818504
Pfc McGee, Richard W. 18202339
Pfc Murphy, William J. 32791554
Pfc Ottulich, Frank J. 32790493
Pfc Peterson, John V. 16023202
Pfc Pyle, Jack L. 39410171
Pfc Ramires, Manuel F. 39859031
Pfc Randall, Glen H., Jr 37341756
Pfc Real Bird, George 39615634
Pfc Reeves, John R. 32549695
Pfc Rich, Isiah C. 32757170
Pfc Roberts, Jesse L. 34334076
Pfc Rodgers, Thomas A. 33525184
Pfc Rodriquez, Albert K. 33678764
Pfc Sanders, Floyd 36811024
Pfc Schmudlach, Alfred H. 36801668
Pfc Schpok, Samuel 16086234
Pfc Sears, Marion C. 38445295
Pfc Smith, Edward F. 32563405
Pfc Smith, James C. 39125211
Pfc Somich, Alec 32855764
Pfc Strickland, Charles W. 34288841
Pfc Susebach, Richard F. 36741192
Pfc Tijerina, Jesus M. 38458690
Pfc Vaughn, Carlos J. 35887886
Pfc Vitone, James V. 32702270
Pfc Walden, Wilton N. 34771290
Pfc Yashinsky, Sam 16149187
Pvt Akers, James F. 36671629
Pvt Akin, Vernon F. 19148019
Pvt Breznick, Dan 13040556
Pvt Cruz, Marcelo G. 38113694
Pvt Duke, Fred E. 36637473
Pvt Foutz, Roy G. 39393216
Pvt George, Charles G. 37133399
Pvt Green, Vernon C. 35543156
Pvt Koncas, Anthony H. 31286477
Pvt Lipski, Felix C. 32913691
Pvt Maure, Salvatore J. 32765409
Pvt Morgan, William 35638159
Pvt Myers, James F. 39414874
Pvt Owensby, Sidney V. 33598197
Pvt Peel, Kenneth C. 34771208
Pvt Peterson, Peter B. 39090775
Pvt Price, Earl V., Jr. 13118830
Pvt Six, James D. 33324183
Pvt Taylor, Robert M. 32855764
Pvt Thompson, Henry L. 37415966
Pvt Trinkle, Homer R. 38475840
Pvt Waters, John F. 34403669
Pvt Wheeler, Gerald B. 35495784
Pvt Woodruff, Robert Jr. 39664827


For the Squadron Commander;


L. N. TUCKER
Captain, Air Corps,
Adjutant.





If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association