Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «



723RD BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON (H)

Office of the Commanding Officer

APO 520

4 December 1944

    SUBJECT:  Roster of Enlisted Personnel.

    TO          :   Awards & Decorations Officer, 450th Bomb Gp. (H), APO 520

    1.   Transmitted herewith is complete roster of Enlisted Personnel in the 723rd Squadron as of 5 April 1944


    RANK

    NAME

    NUMBER

    M/Sgt Cobbledick, Harry D. 19075708
    M/Sgt Fair, Floyd M. 18020776
    M/Sgt Fink, Louis E. 15017084
    M/Sgt Hoza, Frank D. 38172877
    M/Sgt Ingersoll, Charles H. 32446322
    M/Sgt Rutkowski, Stephen 36171884
    M/Sgt Stuart, Philip B. 6650480
    M/Sgt Valk, John G. 12049902
    M/Sgt Williamson, Oliver 6936590
    F/Sgt Tolliver, Williard O. 16041217
    T/Sgt Ballentine, William L. Jr. 14126201
    T/Sgt Beecher, Chester W. 37124008
    T/Sgt Berkin, Mervin R. 39375433
    T/Sgt Birdno, George C. 39850021
    T/Sgt Bratton, Lycurgus C. Jr. 18021236
    T/Sgt Campbell, Frank S. 15107852
    T/Sgt Cook, Raymond L. 34269908
    T/Sgt Cushing, Edward B. Jr. 13072433
    T/Sgt D'Andrea, Albert R. 11040767
    T/Sgt Dombrowski, Leo J. 32276406
    T/Sgt Easley, Clare A. 38211668
    T/Sgt Eber, Manuel 32548578
    T/Sgt Farina, Silvio P. Jr. 11116867
    T/Sgt Franz, George A. 19005876
    T/Sgt Gamache, Harold J. 16143427
    T/Sgt Greenough, Henry L. 11063964
    T/Sgt Higgins, James A. 34431942
    T/Sgt Hundley, Gilbert S. 37145036
    T/Sgt Johnson, Buriel A. 19141004
    T/Sgt Jones, John A. 15330314
    T/Sgt Martin, Alfred 31159522
    T/Sgt McVeigh, Charles B. 33364762
    T/Sgt Miller, Livio L. 16044099
    T/Sgt Noto, Louis J. 32496295
    T/Sgt Oxford, John H. 34284163
    T/Sgt Paluska, Harold O. 16016149
    T/Sgt Rinko, Micheal J. Jr. 13026349
    T/Sgt Roach, William T. 33328705
    T/Sgt Robertson, Walter J. 34209824
    T/Sgt Rogers, William D. 19051526
    T/Sgt Schulz, Paul G. 17127985
    T/Sgt Spees, Walter B. 6915952
    T/Sgt Sullivan, Irby N. 34264680
    T/Sgt Turrentine, William W. 38114453
    T/Sgt Wiley, Ralph L. 348114455
    T/Sgt Worden, Arthur M. 15101322
    S/Sgt Adams, Leroy F. 19004640
    S/Sgt Anderson, John S. 39234855
    S/Sgt Arndt, William P. 36242929
    S/Sgt Ashton, Bert H. 39558013
    S/Sgt Banner, Alexander 12154618
    S/Sgt Bartsch, Rudolph W. 36325841
    S/Sgt Briggs, John H., Jr 38294170
    S/Sgt Brown, Harold E. 32675042
    S/Sgt Byers, Allen O. 19185828
    S/Sgt Campbell, William R., Jr 19185826
    S/Sgt Chadwell, Cyril J. 34189291
    S/Sgt Connelly, Albert J. 15086644
    S/Sgt Conners, Leonard T. 31248530
    S/Sgt Corsentino, Sam C. 17092055
    S/Sgt Curran, Joseph H 32455189
    S/Sgt Davis, Frank M. 14040647
    S/Sgt Deering, Alfred H. 36349073
    S/Sgt Deinhardt, John J. 12191613
    S/Sgt Devlin, Thomas E. 11110831
    S/Sgt Dromgoole, Connie L. 38106789
    S/Sgt Duda, William E. 36444051
    S/Sgt Esposito, Alexander E. 31089526
    S/Sgt Evanoff, Earl A. 15354078
    S/Sgt Farrell, John C. 17070876
    S/Sgt Fedor, Edward F. 35600006
    S/Sgt Feffer, Milton S. 19176827
    S/Sgt Florip, John M. 19176827
    S/Sgt Fox, James M. 36421886
    S/Sgt Gardner, James E. 13190662
    S/Sgt Good, Lawrence E. 17024347
    S/Sgt Goodyke, Herman 36450159
    S/Sgt Grady, Johnny 18182076
    S/Sgt Gross, Raymond J. 17024347
    S/Sgt Gunnare, Harold M. 17070498
    S/Sgt Hasley, Vernon D. 18075217
    S/Sgt Harper, Glenn 19179883
    S/Sgt Hazell, Irvin W. 16148556
    S/Sgt Hooper, Ellis W. 6291804
    S/Sgt Hooten, Gail S. 37658367
    S/Sgt Horak, William W. 37157356
    S/Sgt Houseknecht, Edwin A. 32475047
    S/Sgt Howard, Edgar F. 37382672
    S/Sgt Hutchinson, Virgil H. 35684102
    S/Sgt Johnson, Roosevelt L. 14103656
    S/Sgt Keleshian, James 13124381
    S/Sgt Kenyon, Adalbert W. 39118709
    S/Sgt Klahre, Charles T. 33252764
    S/Sgt Klotz, Marion F. 34535508
    S/Sgt Kozera, Johnnie 19002334
    S/Sgt Lachut, John T. 32281980
    S/Sgt LaFaut, Gustave J., Jr 36563653
    S/Sgt Larbig, William J. 13058439
    S/Sgt Layton, Leon E. 12009999
    S/Sgt Lepovich, Nick 32780889
    S/Sgt Levin, Sidney J. 32388019
    S/Sgt Lombardo, John A. 12053470
    S/Sgt Luna, John P. 37181612
    S/Sgt Lyons, Francis J. 12191121
    S/Sgt Mackafee, Edward J. 33581318
    S/Sgt Mangrum, Wilburn D. 20809655
    S/Sgt Mason, Joseph B. 35313143
    S/Sgt McBurney, James J. 13128603
    S/Sgt McClain, Lawrence L. 19175685
    S/Sgt McGrath, John A. 32535852
    S/Sgt Milligan, Paul C. 37657722
    S/Sgt Morrison, John B. 35373849
    S/Sgt Moran, James I. 18151191
    S/Sgt Munger, Earl M. 11102003
    S/Sgt Munstermann, Raymond C. 37164070
    S/Sgt Mytych, John A. 32691718
    S/Sgt Nielson, Alfred 39692770
    S/Sgt Opitz, Edward F. 12193724
    S/Sgt Owens, John S. 32275994
    S/Sgt Owens, William B. 17100553
    S/Sgt Palmer, Selwyn J. 20269097
    S/Sgt Patton, Robert B. 33249450
    S/Sgt Pevey, John L. 18201195
    S/Sgt Pietroski, Peter P. 18143003
    S/Sgt Pistotnik, John J. 32016620
    S/Sgt Portuges, Joseph C. 19161652
    S/Sgt Preihs, Russell H. 16143400
    S/Sgt Protolipac, John J. 16141989
    S/Sgt Recska, Steve W. 19173850
    S/Sgt Ringland, Earl N. 39558405
    S/Sgt Running, Leslie G. 19082896
    S/Sgt Russell, Oliver J. 19124172
    S/Sgt Salada, Herbert A. 33237856
    S/Sgt Sanders, Bennie M. 38191243
    S/Sgt Schraan, Arnet G. 37317768
    S/Sgt Spitz, Jack G. 14085504
    S/Sgt Stenvik, Henry A. 19060060
    S/Sgt Stewart, Merrill G. 19074496
    S/Sgt Stramozzi, Joseph L. 32692434
    S/Sgt Stuart, Harry B. 37375753
    S/Sgt Swift, Orin D. 19203126
    S/Sgt Tegstrom, Carl R. 16170430
    S/Sgt Tessitore, Albert 32693989
    S/Sgt Tierney, John B. 34496279
    S/Sgt Tranbarger, John E. 15105725
    S/Sgt Trinkley, James W. 39559061
    S/Sgt Uphoff, Frederick A., Jr 13156045
    S/Sgt Volkman, Frances W. 18213677
    S/Sgt Ward, J. O. 18192447
    S/Sgt Wentzel, Clarence M. 13047632
    S/Sgt Wheeler, Lawrence H. 39173872
    S/Sgt Williams, Edwin R. 36592779
    S/Sgt Wilson, William W. 34449398
    S/Sgt Withington, Harry G. 37394176
    S/Sgt Wood, Marion W. 37408717
    S/Sgt Yerks, Donald W. 32381669
    Sgt Adams, Thomas R., Jr. 17077656
    Sgt Ahlschlager, William R. 36242656
    Sgt Bally, Paul J. 31243507
    Sgt Bailey, Esco H. 18209837
    Sgt Barngrover, Charles A. 37231990
    Sgt Barkman, James P. 32479236
    Sgt Barry, Raymond D. 32570292
    Sgt Barsy, Herbert 16118299
    Sgt Beam, Dale M. 38211710
    Sgt Behan, James P. 32294177
    Sgt Berry, Howard E. 15081145
    Sgt Bowen, Ralph 12044100
    Sgt Carey, James P. 13151919
    Sgt Caramanico, Dominic N. 33592605
    Sgt Caroll, Edgar 31247314
    Sgt Carpenter, Roger G. 32570247
    Sgt Clune, Carmel R. 14121883
    Sgt Colley, Louis E. 18156282
    Sgt Couch, Joseph B. 18156950
    Sgt Cullen, John P. 36240925
    Sgt Dawdy, Max L. 17098902
    Sgt Doeppke, Otto J. 37654332
    Sgt Doran, Raymond C. 18151253
    Sgt Dort, Jack M. 13095270
    Sgt Dulgerian, Korkean 32299064
    Sgt Dworkin, Herbert 32708025
    Sgt Elkins, Lewis H. 14164815
    Sgt Emrick, Harry A. 35632826
    Sgt Francis, Lloyd W. 36240776
    Sgt Franklin, James S. 14181747
    Sgt Gamble, James W. 32454475
    Sgt George, Charles G. 37133399
    Sgt Glidden, Vaughn 31321658
    Sgt Goodman, Arthur E., Jr 37186426
    Sgt Goree, Joseph T. 18199709
    Sgt Green, John M. 32712283
    Sgt Gubachy, James M. 36577463
    Sgt Halliburton, Victor T. 14156311
    Sgt Hall, Louis C. 37283442
    Sgt Hiatt, Frank L. 34438234
    Sgt Hodge, William K. 14178307
    Sgt Hohman, John L. 35396071
    Sgt Imhoff, Oscar T 32248546
    Sgt Jablonski, Stephen 13103319
    Sgt Jackson, Philip G. 15353983
    Sgt Kamlah, Howard C. 16144628
    Sgt Lanning, Joe M. 37251877
    Sgt Liberio, Frank 32549582
    Sgt Lindbeck, George W. 37271881
    Sgt Lonergan, Francis P. 32501234
    Sgt Long, Robert S. 33127108
    Sgt Lozano, Federico B. 18231962
    Sgt Macer, Edward C. 35479829
    Sgt Mantor, Archie C. 39126950
    Sgt Match, Dominic H. 35311020
    Sgt May, Edward C. 32670130
    Sgt McCalla, Raymond C. 36538545
    Sgt McIntyre, Ian R., Jr. 36556136
    Sgt Mikle, Lewis A. 32712025
    Sgt Mitchell, Charles K. 35694785
    Sgt Monson, Howard W. 38564727
    Sgt Moore, Bufard 39849383
    Sgt Morre, Jessie C., Jr 14129485
    Sgt Moran, John 33588157
    Sgt Morgan, Carl D. 35712808
    Sgt Myers, Forrest M. 33588157
    Sgt Neal, Gerald C. 18208564
    Sgt Neaverth, Francis J. 32730551
    Sgt Noe, Lilbourne F. 13062133
    Sgt Ott, Claude H. 39849117
    Sgt Perkins, Clarence A. 35450959
    Sgt Posluszny, Raymond F. 31313276
    Sgt Quesnel, Frank A. 14046840
    Sgt Ramsey, Grover F. 32449228
    Sgt Ramus, Adolph E. Jr. 32716444
    Sgt Riley, Edwin A. 38434906
    Sgt Rapoza, Joseph B. 31303065
    Sgt Roberts, Wayne C. 35093469
    Sgt Rogers, James C. 36241571
    Sgt Roven, John R. 33306544
    Sgt Rucker, Lester M. 18037303
    Sgt Sale, Fred A 34772805
    Sgt Samuels, Irving A. 39542347
    Sgt Schottenfeld, Herbert T. 32870135
    Sgt Scudder, Ralph C. Jr. 32716402
    Sgt Secaur, Gerald A. 35611239
    Sgt Sellers, Richard B. 15200810
    Sgt Shows, William D. 38390775
    Sgt Sica, Anthony J. 32496377
    Sgt Simmons, Edwin A. 38388386
    Sgt Sopak, Erwin L. 16125828
    Sgt Steinkerchner, Joseph E. 12169681
    Sgt Stewart, Harry 13145463
    Sgt Steiner, Hilbert W. 39556854
    Sgt Stork, Paul E. 35347277
    Sgt Swartz, Myer 11091247
    Sgt Sydenstricker, Melvin 39168063
    Sgt Sykes, Frank 14158842
    Sgt Sykes, Robert J. 13152106
    Sgt Szczesny, Raymond J. 13152379
    Sgt Taylor, Jack V. 34682116
    Sgt Theriot, Ferdinand W. 18150850
    Sgt Thomas, Millard Z. 39842104
    Sgt Thompson, Jack W. 12166402
    Sgt Thrush, Thomas L. 35619809
    Sgt Thurston, Osman L. 31221975
    Sgt Turner, Whit 35459562
    Sgt Tuttle, Lawrence W. 34671940
    Sgt Tymick, Fred M. 36722842
    Sgt Vallee, William R. 20262514
    Sgt Warner, Eugene L. 17079911
    Sgt Whitlock, Marcus E. 14141356
    Sgt Whited, George C. 33252568
    Sgt Williams, Donald E. 32369473
    Sgt Wiseman, Donald E. 17059393
    Sgt Woebuck, Alfred H. 12083393
    Sgt Woodall, Howard P. 34703794
    Sgt Yardley, Robert C. 32880849
    Sgt Young, Walter H. 39568002
    Cpl Abner, Joe F. 35140063
    Cpl Adkins, Robert E. 33128140
    Cpl Akers, James F. 36671629
    Cpl Baskin, Thomas J. 39251454
    Cpl Baughman, Maynard O. 15329741
    Cpl Benton, Billy R. 18184931
    Cpl Bourget, Eugene P. 31244138
    Cpl Bradford, Samuel J. 14060140
    Cpl Broderick, Francis D. 13154790
    Cpl Campbell, Earl F. 12139275
    Cpl Cochrane, Ray D. 33036856
    Cpl Cole, Ernest R. 38244602
    Cpl Cook, William E. 33196469
    Cpl Corson, Leroy J. 31310268
    Cpl D'Amore, Joseph L. 32388653
    Cpl Danielson, Donald H. 36718944
    Cpl DeCesaro, Arthur F. 36813646
    Cpl Doggett, Luman W. Jr. 33198185
    Cpl Dolde, Theodore R. 38169199
    Cpl D'Quakil, Peter G. 32891158
    Cpl Duell, William E. 12174200
    Cpl Dutterer, Charles E. 33564026
    Cpl Ferraro, Joseph C. 32589692
    Cpl Foster, James P. 35628345
    Cpl Frye, Ira E. 33529572
    Cpl Furby, Arthur Jr. 38420356
    Cpl Gromen, Edward A. 35530874
    Cpl Harris, Douglas E. 36816026
    Cpl Hefflefinger, Lester W. 33506338
    Cpl Heinrich, Irvin 37343757
    Cpl Hunt, Claude W. 37370142
    Cpl Immerman, Eli 12183949
    Cpl Ivey, Paul J. G. 39038828
    Cpl Jolley, Floyd 14125991
    Cpl Kline, Edward J. 37410728
    Cpl Laramie, Marcus H. 37414705
    Cpl Lee, Carl A. 35310622
    Cpl Malloy, James T. 11118031
    Cpl Martin, Murrel E. 35700937
    Cpl McGrath, Loren A. 39461011
    Cpl McEver, Vernon G. 39693556
    Cpl Metchik, Mortimer 12149348
    Cpl Morgas, Eduardo F. 18121545
    Cpl Morgan, John A. 35691018
    Cpl Murphy, William J. 32791554
    Cpl Myrvold, Robert W. 36441755
    Cpl Niechcielski, Edward J. 36726630
    Cpl Noel, Glen A. 17108836
    Cpl Owen, Thomas B. 18067700
    Cpl Payne, Lowell E. 39908045
    Cpl Penhollow, Raymond S. 32732262
    Cpl Randles, Frank L. 35629741
    Cpl Real Bird, George 39615634
    Cpl Roach, Arthur W. 34601701
    Cpl Roberts, Jesse L. 33525184
    Cpl Rogers, James W. 36726167
    Cpl Salazar, Jesse M. 39044876
    Cpl Satterwhite, Vernon R. 38403566
    Cpl Smethers, Claude B. 38429242
    Cpl Smith, Edward F. 32563405
    Cpl Smith, James O. 39125211
    Cpl Tijerina, Jesus M. 38458290
    Cpl Webster, William C. 13090982
    Cpl Werner, Frank J. 32720187
    Cpl Wheeler, Theodore G. 33436599
    Cpl Wilk, John H. 19190303
    Pfc Ayers, Blake 34721388
    Pfc Babcock, George L. 37470883
    Pfc Douglas, Arthur C. 17091492
    Pfc Farina, Thomas J. 35534657
    Pfc Grabowski, Edward A. 12132669
    Pfc Greer, Lawrence J. 39569707
    Pfc Grimard, Henry J. 31220032
    Pfc Hansen, Bert N. 36740289
    Pfc Harris, Samuel A. Jr. 18200781
    Pfc Hayes, Edgar L. 38470377
    Pfc Hill, Alva F. 38322471
    Pfc Holden, Lee J. 38402910
    Pfc Kinder, Milo M. 36442533
    Pfc Langevin, Harvey D. 31288101
    Pfc Lidz, Daniel M. 35340090
    Pfc Lowery, James K. 37414953
    Pfc Mazzone, Domenick A. 32818504
    Pfc Morgan, William 35638159
    Pfc Ottulich, Frank J. 32790493
    Pfc Peterson, John V. 16023202
    Pfc Pyle, Jack L. 39410171
    Pfc Ramirez, Manuel F. 39859031
    Pfc Randall, Glenn H. Jr. 37341756
    Pfc Reeves, John R. 32548659
    Pfc Reuse, Rene D. 32767170
    Pfc Rich, Isiah C. 34334076
    Pfc Rodriguez, Albert K. 39692727
    Pfc Rodgers, Thomas A. 33678764
    Pfc Sanders, Floyd 36811024
    Pfc Schopk, Samuel 16086234
    Pfc Schmudlach, Alfred H. 36801668
    Pfc Sears, Marion C. 38445295
    Pfc Somich, Alec 32855764
    Pfc Strickland, Charles W. 34288841
    Pfc Susebach, Richard F. 36741192
    Pfc Vaughn, Carlos J. 35887886
    Pfc Vitone, James V. 35604446
    Pfc Walck, Eugene c. 32702270
    Pfc Walden, Wilton N. 34771290
    Pfc Wheeler, Gerald B. 35495784
    Pfc Yashinsky, Sam 16149187
    Pvt Akin, Vernon F. 19140019
    Pvt Breznick, Dan 13040556
    Pvt Camara, Joseph A. 11116386
    Pvt Cruz, Marcelo G. 38113694
    Pvt Duke, Fred E. 36637473
    Pvt Foutz, Roy G. 39393216
    Pvt Green, Vernon C. 35543156
    Pvt Koncas, Anthony H. 31286477
    Pvt Leonowicz, Joseph J. 13126960
    Pvt Lipski, Felix C. 32913691
    Pvt Mauro, Salvatore J. 32766409
    Pvt Magee, Richard W. 18202339
    Pvt Myers, James F. 39414874
    Pvt Owensby, Sidney V. 33598197
    Pvt Peel, Kenneth C. 34771208
    Pvt Petersen, Peter B. 39090775
    Pvt Price, Earl v. Jr. 13118830
    Pvt Six, James D. 33324153
    Pvt Taylor, Robert M. 37114410
    Pvt Thompson, Henry L. 37415986
    Pvt Tillison, Clarence A. 6235551
    Pvt Trinkle, Homer R. 38475840
    Pvt Waters, John F. 34403659
    Pvt Woodruff, Robert Jr. 39564827


    For the Squadron Commander;


    L. N. TUCKER
    Captain, Air Corps,
    Adjutant.





If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association