Loading
Enter data and click "Search" to open search window


Home Page «
Contact Us «
Terms of Use «


Current Newsletter «
450th Forum «
Film & Books «
Reunion Pictures «
Site Updates «


Main Roster «
POW's «
Escape Statements «
Cemetery Listings «
Orders «


450th History «
Missions Flown «
S2 Reports «
Pilot-Bombardier Reports «
Operational Analysis «
Navigator Logs «
Aircraft Pictures «
Accident Reports «
M.A.C. Reports «
Crew Pictures «
Ground Personnel «
Veteran's Biographies «
Unidentified Personnel «
Veteran's Stories «
Target Pictures «
Miscellaneous Pictures «
Newspaper Articles «
331st Air Service «
1st C.C.U. «


Current Guest Book «
Archived Guest Book «


Search Page «
Links Page «



HEADQUARTERS

450TH BOMBARDMENT GROUP (H)

APO 520                    US ARMY

31 October 1944

    SUBJECT: Roster of Group Headquarters Enlisted Personnel.

    TO : Public relations Officer, 450th Bomb Group, APO 520.

      1. Transmitted herewith is a complete roster of enlisted peronnel in Group Headquarters as of 25 February 1944.


    RANK

    NAME

    NUMBER

    M/Sgt Betters, Emil A. 36212585
    M/Sgt Ford, Robert H. 14068115
    T/Sgt Pedrick, William H. 32063491
    T/Sgt Radkoff, Stephen 32403783
    T/Sgt Silverman, Martin A. 37287967
    S/Sgt Campbell, John E. 11037627
    S/Sgt Carlson, Paul S. 37124180
    S/Sgt Flanagan, Joseph C. 31215369
    S/Sgt Joyce, William E. 31040106
    S/Sgt Maestretti, William E. 39909459
    S/Sgt Lillis, Richard M. 31168533
    S/Sgt McCool, Oliver H. 32624226
    S/Sgt Michowski, Emil P. 35154539
    S/Sgt Noon, John L. 33569326
    S/Sgt Pettry, King D. Jr. 15087881
    Sgt Abraham, Howard B. 19077471
    Sgt Avainkangas, Urho J. 37288726
    Sgt Blaise, Howard W. 11000267
    Sgt Boyles, John C. 34761469
    Sgt Hunt, Howard W. 33274027
    Sgt Lipnick, Albert J. 11040109
    Sgt Loomis, Harry E. 36127969
    Sgt Polkinghon, Harold E 36636000
    Sgt Price, Richard M. 34548345
    Sgt Riseman, Harry 32705527
    Sgt Thomas, Earl H. 32885137
    Sgt Torgerson, Marvin G. 19143150
    Sgt Whiddon, James M. 34444548
    Sgt Witte, Harry A. 49043235
    Sgt Woolley, Robert W. 39834928
    Cpl Barner, Crawford A. 399109931
    Cpl Bishop, Wilfred J. 11129800
    Cpl Cook, William E. 33196469
    Cpl Comeau, George N. 31286665
    Cpl Fishleder, Eli 32872670
    Cpl Harman, Joseph D. 32885195
    Cpl Heinz, Vincent J. 36480520
    Cpl Hillgren, Joseph M. 39837222
    Cpl Johnson, Walter C. Jr. 36644889
    Cpl Parada, Frank M. 33561917
    Cpl Polcin, Stephen M. 36814449
    Cpl Sanderson, James W. 36457027
    Cpl Sevra, Charles E. 35547685
    Cpl Stark, Theodore R. 37181038
    Cpl Zoellner, Albert J. 33322300
    Pfc Dement, David W. Jr. 15382639
    Pfc DiMaria, Fred J. 33605180
    Pfc Jacob, Everett N. 36468064
    Pfc Johnson, Edward D. 36480480
    Pfc Mansel, Lawrence F. 32196850
    Pfc Papst, Jesse J. 36438128
    Pfc Zak, Stephen 32392958
    Pvt Cabrera, Lusio P. 39413439
    Pfc Cruz, Marcelo G. 38113694
    Pvt Grossman, Harley J. 38468340
    Pvt Richards, William J. 32836716


    By order of Colonel Gideon:



    C. J. Donovan
    Major Air Corp.
    Adjutant





If any information is being used out of context or if you would like to use some of this information, please contact the Webmaster

Terms of Use and Disclaimer Statement

Copyright 2000 - 2017, Mark Worthington & the 450th Bomb Group Memorial Association